Hewlett Packard Enterprise BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ **Refurbished** 455883-B21-RFB - eet01
[455883-B21-RFB]



Part Number: 455883-B21-RFB

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: Refurbished

Short Description:

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ **Refurbished** 455883-B21-RFB

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ **Refurbished** 455883-B21-RFB - eet01

£76.00
£91.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Width 13.8 mm
Depth 55.7 mm
Height 11.9 mm
Weight 20 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, SFP transceiver type: SR. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Width: 13.8 mm, Depth: 55.7 mm, Height: 11.9 mm

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Currently viewing: Hewlett Packard Enterprise BLc 10Gb SR SFP+ **Refurbished** 455883-B21-RFB - eet
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

Mr
Ordered a laptop case, good value. Cheapest I could find, quick delivery and quick response when ema ...

(read more)
By Matthew Tyler

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


Best price I could find on the 'net and delivered in less than 24 hours - top marks!

(read more)
By Tony Bratley


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: