HP 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable - PoE+ JG936A - C2000
[JG936A]



Part Number: JG936A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable - PoE+ JG936A

HP 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable - PoE+ JG936A - C2000

£2,331.00
£2,797.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The HP 5130 EI Switch Series is comprised of Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static and RIP Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding, as well as provide four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing several switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability, while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High availability, simplified
management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 24
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
SFP+ ports quantity 4
Console port RJ-45
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 24
SFP+ module slots quantity 4
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Full duplex Y
Flow control support Y
Link aggregation Y
Broadcast storm control Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
IGMP snooping Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
10G support N
VLAN support Y
Power
AC input voltage 100-240 V
Power consumption (typical) 460 W
Input current 10.0
Power supply included Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Heat dissipation 1569 BTU/h
Weight & dimensions
Width 440 mm
Depth 300 mm
Height 43.6 mm
Weight 8 kg
Security
Access Control List (ACL) Y
Data transmission
MAC address table 16384 entries
Switching capacity 128 Gbit/s
Throughput 96 Mpps
Latency (1 Gbps) 5 µs
Latency (10 Gbps) 1.5 µs
Management features
Switch layer L3
Switch type Managed network switch
Quality of Service (QoS) support Y
Multicast support Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) support Yes
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity 24
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 370 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Y
Design
Rack mounting Y
Colour of product Black
Form factor 1U
Performance
Internal memory 1024 MB
Memory type SDRAM
Flash memory 128 MB
Noise level 52.9 dB
Packet buffer memory 1.5 MB

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
JD094B Hp HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver - C2000
Hp Jd118b Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver - TC01
HP PremierFlex - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - OM4 - For HP 1810, 2920, 5406, 5500, SN8000B 32, Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10 QK734A - C2000
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver JD089B - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable JG081C - C2000
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver JD119B - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable JD095C - C2000
Hp Hp 2m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj835a - TC01
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver JD092B - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable JD097C - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable JD096C - C2000
Hp 5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj836a - WC01
HP Networks 36xx 51xx Installation SVC,HP Networks A Series Switch Installation For HP Networking Stackable Switch Per Product's Installation Doc. 8am-5pm, Std Bus Days, Excl HP Hol UX116E - C2000
Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 15m Cbl Qk735a - WC01
Hp Nw A Series Level 2 Startup Svc Ux117e - WC01
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 1m Cbl QK732A - C2000
Hp X290 1000 A Jd5 2m Rps Cable Jd187a - WC01
Hp 1m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj834a - WC01
Hp Rps1600 Redundant Power System Jg136a - WC01
HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl QK733A - C2000
Hp Hp - Network Cable - Lc Multi-mode (m) - Lc Multi-mode (m) - 15 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Om3 - For Hp 1810, 2530, 2920, 5406, 5500, 7506, Sn8000b 32; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10 Aj837a - xep01
Hp X125 1g Sfp Lc Lh40 1310nm Xcvr Jd061a - WC01
Hp Hpe A-rps1600 - Power Supply - 1600 Watt - For Hp 3100, A5120; Hpe 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500 Jg137a - xep01
Hp X240 10g Sfp+ Sfp+ 3m Dac Cable I Jd097c#b01 - WC01
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) 0.5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj833a

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ (370W) EI. Switch type: Managed network switch, Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Console port: RJ-45, Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u. MAC address table: 16384 entries, Switching capacity: 128 Gbit/s, Throughput: 96 Mpps. Colour of product: Black, Form factor: 1U

Product Description

The HP 5130 EI Switch Series is comprised of Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static and RIP Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding, as well as provide four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing several switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability, while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High availability, simplified
management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Currently viewing: HP 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gi
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


Excellent service. Purchased a \B\" grade item which was quickly delivered and was exactly as descri ...

(read more)
By John Laxton


I ordered a replacement Refurbished Printer on Friday 6th April and got it Monday 9th, arrived well ...

(read more)
By Keith Henderson

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: