HP 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable JG934A - C2000
[JG934A]



Part Number: JG934A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable JG934A

HP 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable JG934A - C2000

£2,870.00
£3,444.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The HP 5130 EI Switch Series is comprised of Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static and RIP Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding, as well as provide four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing several switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability, while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High availability, simplified
management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 48
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
SFP+ ports quantity 4
Console port RJ-45
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 48
SFP+ module slots quantity 4
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u
Full duplex Y
Flow control support Y
Link aggregation Y
Broadcast storm control Y
DHCP client Y
DHCP server Y
IP routing Y
IGMP snooping Y
Spanning tree protocol Y
10G support N
VLAN support Y
Power
AC input voltage 100-240
Power consumption (typical) 45 W
Input current 10.0
Power supply included Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Heat dissipation 153 BTU/h
Weight & dimensions
Width 440 mm
Depth 260 mm
Height 43.6 mm
Weight 5 kg
Security
Access Control List (ACL) Y
Data transmission
MAC address table 16384 entries
Switching capacity 175 Gbit/s
Throughput 130.9 Mpps
Latency (1 Gbps) 5 µs
Latency (10 Gbps) 1.5 µs
Management features
Switch layer L3
Switch type Managed network switch
Quality of Service (QoS) support Y
Multicast support Y
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) support N
Power over Ethernet (PoE) N
Design
Rack mounting Y
Colour of product Black
Form factor 1U
Performance
Internal memory 1024 MB
Memory type SDRAM
Flash memory 128 MB
Noise level 53.4 dB
Packet buffer memory 3 MB

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
JD094B Hp HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver - C2000
Hp Jd118b Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver - TC01
HP X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver JD089B - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable JG081C - C2000
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver JD119B - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable JD095C - C2000
Hp Hp 2m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj835a - TC01
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver JD092B - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable JD097C - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable JD096C - C2000
Hp 5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj836a - WC01
HP Networks 36xx 51xx Installation SVC,HP Networks A Series Switch Installation For HP Networking Stackable Switch Per Product's Installation Doc. 8am-5pm, Std Bus Days, Excl HP Hol UX116E - C2000
Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 15m Cbl Qk735a - WC01
Hp Nw A Series Level 2 Startup Svc Ux117e - WC01
Hp 1m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj834a - WC01
Hp Rps1600 Redundant Power System Jg136a - WC01
Hp Rps 800 Redundant Power Supply Jd183a - WC01
Hp Premier Flex Lc/lc Om4 2f 5m Cbl Qk734a - WC01
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) Premierflex Lc/lc Om4 2f Cbl 2m In Qk733a
Hp Hp - Network Cable - Lc Multi-mode (m) - Lc Multi-mode (m) - 15 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Om3 - For Hp 1810, 2530, 2920, 5406, 5500, 7506, Sn8000b 32; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10 Aj837a - xep01
Hp X125 1g Sfp Lc Lh40 1310nm Xcvr Jd061a - WC01
Hp Hpe A-rps1600 - Power Supply - 1600 Watt - For Hp 3100, A5120; Hpe 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500 Jg137a - xep01
Hp X240 10g Sfp+ Sfp+ 3m Dac Cable I Jd097c#b01 - WC01
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) 0.5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj833a
HP X290 500 V 1m RPS Cable JD186A - C2000
Hp Hpe Premierflex - Network Cable - Lc Multi-mode (m) To Lc Multi-mode (m) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - Om4 - For Hpe 1810, 2920, 5406, 5500, Sn8000b 32; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10 Qk732a - xep01
JD092B-C Compatible X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver Factory Sealed
AJ838A HPE Spare Fibre Channel Cable LC-LC Multi-Mo Factory Sealed
JD100A HP Procurve Transceiver X110 100M SFP LC BX 10U New Open Box

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI. Switch type: Managed network switch, Switch layer: L3. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Console port: RJ-45, Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u. MAC address table: 16384 entries, Switching capacity: 175 Gbit/s, Throughput: 130.9 Mpps. Colour of product: Black, Form factor: 1U

Product Description

The HP 5130 EI Switch Series is comprised of Gigabit Ethernet switches that support static and RIP Layer 3 routing, diversified services, and IPv6 forwarding, as well as provide four 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) extended interfaces. Unique Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) technology creates a virtual fabric by managing several switches as one logical device, which increases network resilience, performance, and availability, while reducing operational complexity. These switches provide Gigabit Ethernet access and can be used at the edge of a network or to connect server clusters in data centers. High availability, simplified
management, and comprehensive security control policies are among the key features that distinguish this series.

Currently viewing: HP 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent


Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris


First class service for a first time user of your website. Many thanks for a very user friendly and ...

(read more)
By Nigel Martin

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Mr
I can not believe how quick the delivery was that was next day after from purchase extremely good se ...

(read more)
By Robert McClean

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: