HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000
[AJ717A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AJ717A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A

HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000

£798.00
£957.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp 8/8 (8)-ports Enabled San Switch Am867b#05y - WC01
HP SN6000B SAN Switch 12-port Upg E-LTU TC356AAE - C2000
HP 8/8 And 8/24 FC Switch 8-pt Upg E-LTU T5518AAE - C2000
Brocade 8/16Gb FC Switch 12-pt Upg E-LTU T5517AAE - C2000
HP 1606 Extsn SAN Swtch Intg Rtg E-LTU TA750AAE - C2000
HP SN3000B SAN Switch 12-port Upg E-LTU TC391AAE - C2000
Hp Hp 16gb/16c Embedded San Switch C8s45a - TC01
HP Store Fabric 8/24 Bundled FC Switch C8R07A - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp 8/40 San Switch 8-port Upg E-ltu T5519aae - WC01
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module For C-Class BladeSystem 691367-B21 - C2000
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hp Storageworks 8/40 Base 24port San Am869a - xep01
HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch QW938A - C2000
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) Sn3000b 16gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch Qw937a

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise AJ717A. Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Weight: 20 g

Product Description

HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

Currently viewing: HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

MR
Saw what I wanted on the website then spoke to them direct the service is very helpful placed my ord ...

(read more)
By GRAEME CAVE

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: