HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000
[AJ717A]



Part Number: AJ717A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A

HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000

£798.00
£957.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X No
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise AJ717A. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Weight: 20 g

Product Description

HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

Currently viewing: HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings


Super fast delivery and friendly service, would definately recommend.

(read more)
By sandi

Mr.
I had already already tried to purchase the printer from Amazon but they managed to send to wrong on ...

(read more)
By Carlton Herrington

mr
Good service, price and product (large ex-demo pc monitor)

(read more)
By phil w

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: