Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21 - WC01
[700751-B21]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 700751-B21

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21

Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21 - WC01

£269.00
£322.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Are your enterprise data centers growing and requiring increased network performance? Increased workload demands are putting pressure on server I/O. The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR-SFP+ Adapter increases throughput for the HP ProLiant Gen8 DL and SL Server series by using the innovative HP FlexibleLOM form factor to offer dual-ports in an SFP+ adapter configuration that includes new storage I/O functionality, making it a full Converged Network Adapter.
This is the solution of choice for workload-intensive computing environments.
Features
Accelerates Server Performance
- The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR SFP+ Adapter boosts network performance with full line-rate 10 GbE throughput across all ports.
- Provides increased server performance by delivering full hardware offload for storage traffic.
Robust Virtualization Capabilities
- The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR SFP+ Adapter delivers Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) support to allow multiple operating systems to share a physical interconnect.
- Enhances network management and efficiency with support for VLAN tagging.
- Streamlines Deployment and Management
- Makes Broadcom Ethernet solutions available across a wide range of HP server platforms.
- Unifies NIC and storage management using HP ProActive Insight architecture.

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
System requirements
Compatibility Server
Weight & dimensions
Weight 450 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Internal Y
Interface Fiber
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector SFP+
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 55 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Windows operating systems supported Y
Linux operating systems supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
Hp 728987-b21 Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 571sfp+ Adapter - TC01
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
* Warning: Verify Price! HP 1Gb Ethernet 4P 331FLR Adptr 629135-B22 - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 DL58x FC SVC,ProLiant Server DL58x,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. 733732R-421 - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hp Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 571flr-sfp+ Adptr 728992-b21 - xep01
Hp Hpe Flexfabric 556flr-sfp+ - Network Adapter - Pcie 3.0 X8 - 10 Gige - For Proliant Dl20 Gen9, Dl380 Gen9, Dl560 Gen9, Xl170r Gen9, Xl190r Gen9, Xl230a Gen9 727060-b21 - xep01
HP ProLiant DL385p Gen8 6320 2.8GHz 8-core 1P 16GB-R P420i/512 FBWC Hot Plug LFF 750W PS EU Svr 703930-421 - C2000
HPE ProLiant DL385p Gen8 Maximized Consolidation - Server - Rack-mountable - 2U - 2-way - 2 X Third-Generation Opteron 6376 / 2.3 GHz - RAM 32 GB - SAS - Hot-swap 2.5" - No HDD - Matrox G200 - C2000

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR-SFP+ Adapter. Connectivity technology: Wired, Interface: Fiber, Fiber optic connector: SFP+. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s. Compatibility: Server. Weight: 450 g. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Are your enterprise data centers growing and requiring increased network performance? Increased workload demands are putting pressure on server I/O. The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR-SFP+ Adapter increases throughput for the HP ProLiant Gen8 DL and SL Server series by using the innovative HP FlexibleLOM form factor to offer dual-ports in an SFP+ adapter configuration that includes new storage I/O functionality, making it a full Converged Network Adapter.
This is the solution of choice for workload-intensive computing environments.
Features
Accelerates Server Performance
- The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR SFP+ Adapter boosts network performance with full line-rate 10 GbE throughput across all ports.
- Provides increased server performance by delivering full hardware offload for storage traffic.
Robust Virtualization Capabilities
- The HP FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 534FLR SFP+ Adapter delivers Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) support to allow multiple operating systems to share a physical interconnect.
- Enhances network management and efficiency with support for VLAN tagging.
- Streamlines Deployment and Management
- Makes Broadcom Ethernet solutions available across a wide range of HP server platforms.
- Unifies NIC and storage management using HP ProActive Insight architecture.

Currently viewing: Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21 - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley

Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton

John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289


Excellent service, before and after sales service good Product although Refurbishment looks as g ...

(read more)
By ANDY BLAKEMORE


Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: