Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a - TC01
[J9150A]



Part Number: J9150A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a

Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a - TC01

£164.00
£196.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.38 cm
Depth 5.57 cm
Height 1.19 cm
Weight 20 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 0.6 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC SR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 0.6 W. Width: 1.38 cm, Depth: 5.57 cm, Height: 1.19 cm

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Currently viewing: Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent quality goods, would recommend Athema to all business users and home office

(read more)
By John Dennett


Great price and service, will use again.

(read more)
By Lee Underwood

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: