Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a - TC01
[J9150A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: J9150A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a

Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a - TC01

£154.00
£184.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.38 cm
Depth 5.57 cm
Height 1.19 cm
Weight 20 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 0.6 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC SR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 0.6 W. Width: 1.38 cm, Depth: 5.57 cm, Height: 1.19 cm

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Currently viewing: Hp Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Sr Transceiver J9150a - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

This is the first time Ive used the online ordering services and found it to be simple to use. Pr ...

(read more)
By Tina Goldsmith

Mr
Wonderful service good to deal with. Goods ordered one day, received well packaged the next day. J ...

(read more)
By Norman Baynham

Mrs
Needed a replacement for my faithful old HP 1320, found Athema via Google, they had what I wanted at ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Simm

Mr
I was pleased & amazed to be able to buy an extra HP 5L laser printer. I have used one of these for ...

(read more)
By James Knight


Great service and some great bargains to be had

(read more)
By Gordon Moar

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: