Hp Hp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - Up To 10 Km - For Hp 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42xx, 5406, 6200, V1400 J4859c - xep01
[J4859C]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: J4859C

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Hp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - Up To 10 Km - For Hp 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42xx, 5406, 6200, V1400 J4859c

Hp Hp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - Up To 10 Km - For Hp 1700, 1810, 1910, 20p 10/100/1000, 2530, 2610, 2810, 3500, 42xx, 5406, 6200, V1400 J4859c - xep01

£69.00
£82.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 0.5 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 62.5, 50
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
MO-P-S311213CL10 MicroOptics SFP 1000Base-LX SMF 1.25Gbps, GbE, 10km LC - eet01
HP 2530-48G Switch J9775A - C2000
HP 2920-24G Switch - Switch - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable J9726A - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp Hp 2530-24-poe+ Switch J9779a - TC01
HP 2530-8-PoE+ Switch J9780A - C2000
HP 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9773A - eet01
HP 2530- 24G-Poe+ Switch **New Retail** J9773A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2530-48g-poe+ Switch J9772a - TC01
Hp 2530-24g Switch J9776a - TC01
HP 2920-24G-POE+ Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable - PoE+ J9727A - C2000
HP 2530-8G-PoE+ Switch J9774A - C2000
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g Switch In J9728a
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch In J9729a
HP 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9772A#ABB - eet01
HP 2920-24G Switch **New Retail** J9726A#ABB - eet01
HP 5406R Zl2 Switch J9821A - C2000
HP 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9853A - C2000
Hp 1920-24g-poe+ (370w) Switch Jg926a - NA01
Hp 2530-8g Switch J9777a - WC01
Hp Ent 1920-24g-poe+ (180w) Jg925a - NA01
Hp 2920-48g-poe+ 740w Switch J9836a - WC01
Hp 2530-48 Switch J9781a - WC01
Hp 2530-48-poe+ Switch J9778a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-48G Switch **New Retail** J9775A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2620-24 Switch J9623a - WC01
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp 5412r-gig-t-poe+/sfp V2 Zl2 Swch J9826a - WC01
Hp 2530-8 Switch J9783a - WC01
Hp 5412r Zl2 Switch J9822a - WC01
Hp 2620-48-poe+ Switch J9627a - NA01
Hp 2620-24-poe+ Switch J9625a - NA01
Hp 2915-8g-poe Switch J9562a - WC01
Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch United Kingd J9729a#acc - WC01
Hp 5406-44g-poe+-4g V2 Zl Swch W Prm J9539a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24 Switch **New Retail** J9782A#ABB - eet01
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1420 24g 2sfp Switch 10/100/1000 Ports In Jh017a#acc
Hp 2615-8-poe Switch J9565a - WC01
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hp Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch - Switch - Beheerd - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X Gedeelde Gigabit Sfp - Poe+ J9729a#abb - xep01
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 24 Switch In J9782a
Aruba 3810M 48G 1-slot Swch JL072A - C2000
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1850 24g 2xgt Poe+185w Switch In Jl172a#acc
Hp 2620-24-ppoe+ Switch J9624a - WC01
Europe - English Localization J9854a#abb - WC01
Aruba 3810m 48g Poe+ 1-slot Swch Jl074a - WC01
Hp 1920-48g 48 Ports Jg927a - NA01
Aruba 2540 48g Poe+ 4sfp+ Switch Jl357a - WC01
Hp 1920-24g Switch Jg924a - NA01
Aruba 2540 48g 4sfp+ Switch Jl355a - WC01
Hpe 1950 12xgt 4sfp+ Switch Jh295a - WC01
Hp 1910-24 Switch Jg538a - WC01
Hp Hpe Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge - Switch - Managed - Rack-mountable J8697a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2620-24 Switch **New Retail** J9623A#ABB - eet01
Aruba 3810m 16sfp+ 2-slot Swch Jl075a - WC01
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 8g Switch In Jl380a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 24g 2sfp Switch In Jl381a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 48g 4sfp Switch In Jl382a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 8g Ppoe+ 65w Switch In Jl383a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 24g 2sfp Ppoe+ 185w Swch In Jl384a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 48g 4sfp Ppoe+ 370w Swch In Jl386a
Hp Aruba 3810m 24g Poe+ 1-slot Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) - Rack-mountable - Poe+ Jl073a - xep01
Aruba 2540 24g Poe+ 4sfp+ Switch Jl356a - WC01
Hp Aruba 2540 24g 4sfp+ Switch - Managed - L2 Jl354a - TC01
Hpe 1920s 24g 2sfp Poe+ 370w Swch Jl385a - WC01
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT PoE+ 370W - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (370 W) JL173A - C2000
Hp Hpe 5412 Zl Switch - Switch - Managed - Rack-mountable J8698a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920-48G Switch **New Retail** J9728A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-8G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9774A#ABB - eet01
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 24G 2XGT PoE+ 185W - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (185 W) JL172A - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable JL171A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24G Switch **New Retail** J9776A#ABB - eet01
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 24G 2XGT - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable JL170A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-24-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9087a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2620-48-poe+ - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe J9627a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2620-24-poe+ Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe J9625a#abb - xep01
J9694A HPE MSM720 Premium Mobility Controller Used
J9623-61001 HP Spare Procurve Switch 2620 24x10/100TX 2xSFP/TX Used
JL172A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1850 24G 2XGT PoE+ Factory Sealed
JL171A#ABB HPE OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT Switch Factory Sealed
JH018A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1420 24G 2SFP+ Switch Factory Sealed
JG926A#ABB HPE OfficeConnect 1920 24G PoE+ (370W) Switch Factory Sealed
JH019A#ABB Aruba Spares 1420-24G-PoE+ 124W Switch Factory Sealed
JL073A#ABB Aruba Spare 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch Factory Sealed
JL173A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT PoE+ Factory Sealed
J9776-61001 HP Spare Procurve 2530-24G Switch Factory Sealed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2910-48g-poe+ Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9148a - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Of Cnc Switch(i5) 1950-48g-2sfp+-2xgt Switch Uk Jg961a#acc
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2910-24g-poe+ Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9146a - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Bran Switch(35)bt Aruba 2530 24 Poe+ Switch Europ Euro Parts Only In J9779a#abb
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 3500-24g-poe Yl Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J8692a - xep01
Hp Hpe 2910-24g Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable J9145a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-48 Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9088a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-48-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9089a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2910-24g Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable J9145a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-48-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9089a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 3500-24 Switch - Switch - 20 Ports - Managed - Rack-mountable J9470a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2530-8g - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable J9777a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920-24G-POE+ Switch **New Retail** J9727A#ABB - eet01
Hpe 5406r-44g-poe+/2sfp+ (no Psu) V2 Zl J9823a - TC01
HP Inc. ProCurve Switch 2610-24 **New Retail** J9085A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2530-48 Switch J9781a#acc - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2620-24-ppoe+ - Switch - L4 - Managed - 12 X 10/100 (poe) + 12 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9624a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Switch 2900-48g - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp + 2 X X2 + 2 X 10gbase-cx4 - Desktop J9050a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-24-ppoe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9086a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Switch 2650 - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J4899b - xep01
Hp 2530-24-poe+ Switch J9779a#acc - WC01
United Kingdom - English Localization JL429A#ACC - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 6600-48g - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Desktop J9451a - xep01
HPE Aruba 3810M 48GPoE+4SFP+1050W Swch JL429A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 6600-24g-4xg Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp + 4 X Sfp+ - Rack-mountable J9264a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 6600-48g-4xg Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9452a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 6600-24g-4xg Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp + 4 X Sfp+ - Rack-mountable J9264a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 6600-48g-4xg Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9452a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2920-48g-poe+ 740 W - Switch - L3 - Managed - 44 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ (740 W) J9836a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe - Expansion Module - Gigabit Ethernet X 20 + 4 X Sfp - For Aruba 54xx; Hp Switch 5406zl-48, Switch 5412zl-96; Hpe 82xx, Switch 5406, Switch 82xx J9308a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 3800-24g-poe+-2sfp+ - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 2 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable - Poe J9573a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2510-48 Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable J9020a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2510-48g Switch - Switch - Managed - 44 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Sfp - Rack-mountable J9280a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp 2920-48g Switch J9728a-db - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2530-24g-2sfp+ - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Sfp+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable J9856a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2530-24g-poe+-2sfp+ - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X 10 Gigabit Sfp+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ (195 W) J9854a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2530-24g-2sfp+ - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Sfp+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable J9856a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise ProCurve E5406 zl2 Switch **New Retail** J9821A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1910-24-poe+ Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe+) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ Jg539a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1910-8-poe+ Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Jg537a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2520-24-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe J9138a - xep01
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 3800 24sfp 2sfp+ Switch In J9584a
HP E2620-48 Switch J9626A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2910-48g Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable J9147a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2620-48 Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable J9626a#abb - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Bran.switch (6h) Hp 2530-8g-poe+ Switch Uk - English Localization In J9774a#acc
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp Procurve 2650-pwr Switch (no Rackkit) J8165a - xep01
HPE Aruba 3810M 24SFP+250W Swch JL430A#ABB - C2000
United Kingdom - English Localization J9778A#ACC - C2000
United Kingdom - English Localization JL355A#ACC - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+ (65 W) Jg921a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+ (65 W) Jg921a#abb - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Bran Switch(35)bt Aruba 3810m 48gpoe+ 4sfp+680w Swch In Jl428a
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2810-48g Switch - Switch - Managed - 44 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Sfp - Rack-mountable J9022a - xep01
Aruba 3810m 24sfp+250w Swch Jl430a - WC01

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 62.5, 50, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 0.5 W. Weight: 20 g

Product Description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Currently viewing: Hp Hp - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - Up To 10 Km - Fo
Categories
Customer Testimonials

This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Mr
I found my dealing with this company EXCELLENT, I would recommend anyone to buy from them, Indeed c ...

(read more)
By Nazir Khonat


Thorough - an hour after placing the order, I received an email with photos and a phone call, asking ...

(read more)
By PROFESSOR SW HAWKING


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer


Good price very good service.

(read more)
By Ronnie Newton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: