Hp J4859c Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic - TC01
[J4859C]



Part Number: J4859C

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp J4859c Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic

Hp J4859c Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic - TC01

£83.00
£99.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 0.5 W
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X N
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 62.5, 50
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
MO-P-S311213CL10 MicroOptics SFP 1000Base-LX SMF 1.25Gbps, GbE, 10km LC - eet01
HP 2530-48G Switch J9775A - C2000
HP 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9854A - C2000
Hp Hp 1920-8g-poe+ (180w) Switch Jg922a - TC01
HP 2920-24G Switch - Switch - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable J9726A - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp Hp 2530-24-poe+ Switch J9779a - TC01
HP 2530-8-PoE+ Switch J9780A - C2000
HP 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9773A - eet01
HP 2530- 24G-Poe+ Switch **New Retail** J9773A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2530-48g-poe+ Switch J9772a - TC01
Hp 2530-24g Switch J9776a - TC01
HP 2920-24G-POE+ Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable - PoE+ J9727A - C2000
HP 2530-8G-PoE+ Switch J9774A - C2000
HP 2530-24 Switch J9782A - C2000
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g Switch In J9728a
Hp Hp 1920-48g Switch 48 Ports Managed Desktop Rack Mountable Jg927a - TC01
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-16g Switch In Jg923a
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-24g-poe+ (370w) Switch In Jg926a
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch In J9729a
HP 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9772A#ABB - eet01
HP 2920-24G Switch **New Retail** J9726A#ABB - eet01
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-24g Switch In Jg924a
HP 2530-48G-2SFP+ Switch J9855A - C2000
HP 5406R Zl2 Switch J9821A - C2000
HP 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9853A - C2000
Hp 2530-8g Switch J9777a - WC01
Hp Ent 1920-24g-poe+ (180w) Jg925a - NA01
Hp 1910-24-poe+ Switch Jg539a - WC01
Hp 2920-48g-poe+ 740w Switch J9836a - WC01
Hp 2530-48 Switch J9781a - WC01
Hp 2530-48-poe+ Switch J9778a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-48G Switch **New Retail** J9775A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1910-8 -PoE+ Switch **New Retail** JG537A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2620-24 Switch J9623a - WC01
Hp 2530-24g-2sfp+ Switch J9856a - WC01
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp 5412r-gig-t-poe+/sfp V2 Zl2 Swch J9826a - WC01
Hp 2530-8 Switch J9783a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1910-8-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** JG537A - eet01
Hp 5412r Zl2 Switch J9822a - WC01
Hp 5406r-gig-t-poe+/sfp+ V2 Zl2 Swch J9823a - WC01
Hp 2620-48-poe+ Switch J9627a - NA01
Hp 2915-8g-poe Switch J9562a - WC01
Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch United Kingd J9729a#acc - WC01
Hp 5406-44g-poe+-4g V2 Zl Swch W Prm J9539a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24 Switch **New Retail** J9782A#ABB - eet01
Aruba 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Swch JL074A - C2000
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1420 24g 2sfp Switch 10/100/1000 Ports In Jh017a#acc
Hp 2615-8-poe Switch J9565a - WC01
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hp Hp 2620-48 Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Remarketed J9626ar - xep01
Hp Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch - Switch - Beheerd - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X Gedeelde Gigabit Sfp - Poe+ J9729a#abb - xep01
Hp Hp 5412-92g-poe+-2xg V2 Zl Sw. W. Prem. Sw *renew* J9532ar - xep01
Aruba 3810M 48G 1-slot Swch JL072A - C2000
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1850 6xgt 2xgt/sfp+ Switch In Jl169a#acc
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1850 24g 2xgt Poe+185w Switch In Jl172a#acc
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1850 48g 4xgt Poe+370w Switch In Jl173a#acc
Hp 2620-24-ppoe+ Switch J9624a - WC01
Hp Hpe 2510-48 Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable J9020a - xep01
Europe - English Localization J9854a#abb - WC01
Aruba 2540 48g Poe+ 4sfp+ Switch Jl357a - WC01
Aruba 2540 48g 4sfp+ Switch Jl355a - WC01
Hpe 1950 12xgt 4sfp+ Switch Jh295a - WC01
Hp Hpe 2530-48-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9778ar - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24G-2SFP+Switch **New Retail** J9856A#ABB - eet01
Hp 1910-24 Switch Jg538a - WC01
Hp Hpe Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge - Switch - Managed - Rack-mountable J8697a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2620-24 Switch **New Retail** J9623A#ABB - eet01
Aruba 3810m 16sfp+ 2-slot Swch Jl075a - WC01
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 8g Switch In Jl380a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 24g 2sfp Switch In Jl381a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 48g 4sfp Switch In Jl382a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 8g Ppoe+ 65w Switch In Jl383a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 24g 2sfp Ppoe+ 185w Swch In Jl384a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B 1920s 48g 4sfp Ppoe+ 370w Swch In Jl386a
Hp Hpe 2530-48 Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable J9781a#abb - xep01
Hp Aruba 3810m 24g Poe+ 1-slot Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) - Rack-mountable - Poe+ Jl073a - xep01
Aruba 2540 24g Poe+ 4sfp+ Switch Jl356a - WC01
Hp Aruba 2540 24g 4sfp+ Switch - Managed - L2 Jl354a - TC01
Hpe 1920s 24g 2sfp Poe+ 370w Swch Jl385a - WC01
Hp 1910-48 Switch Jg540a - WC01
Hp Hpe 2530-24-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9779a#abb - xep01
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT PoE+ 370W - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (370 W) JL173A - C2000
HP E2620-48 Switch J9626A - C2000
Hp 2530-48g-poe+ Switch - Renew J9772ar - TC01
Hp Hpe 2530-8-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9780a#abb - xep01
Hp Hpe 5412 Zl Switch - Switch - Managed - Rack-mountable J8698a - xep01
Hp Hpe 2520-24g-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9299a - xep01
Hp Hpe 2510-24g Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable J9279a - xep01
Hp Hpe 2620-24-ppoe+ Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 12 X 10/100 (poe) + 12 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9624a#abb - xep01
Hp Hpe 1920-48g - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable Jg927a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920-48G Switch **New Retail** J9728A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-8G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9774A#ABB - eet01
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 24G 2XGT PoE+ 185W - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE+ (185 W) JL172A - C2000
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable JL171A - C2000
Hpe Hp 2920-24g-poe+ Switch (renew) J9727ar - TC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24G Switch **New Retail** J9776A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-24-ppoe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9086a - xep01
HPE OfficeConnect 1850 24G 2XGT - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10Base-T - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable JL170A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2610-24-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable J9087a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2530-48g-2sfp+ - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Sfp+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable J9855a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2510-48g Switch - Switch - Managed - 44 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Sfp - Rack-mountable J9280a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2510-24g Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable J9279a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2920-48g-poe+ 740 W - Switch - L3 - Managed - 44 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ J9836a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2510-24 Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable J9019b - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 2620-48-poe+ - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe J9627a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2620-24-poe+ Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 24 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe J9625a#abb - xep01
J9694A HPE MSM720 Premium Mobility Controller Used
J9772-61001 HP Spare Procurve 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch Factory Sealed
J9623-61001 HP Spare Procurve Switch 2620 24x10/100TX 2xSFP/TX Used
JH016A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1420 16G Switch Factory Sealed
JL076A Aruba Spare 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ Factory Sealed
JL076A#ABB Aruba Spare 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ Factory Sealed
JL172A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1850 24G 2XGT PoE+ Factory Sealed
JL171A#ABB HPE OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT Switch Factory Sealed
JG924A#ABB HPE OfficeConnect 1920 24G Switch Factory Sealed
JH018A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1420 24G 2SFP+ Switch Factory Sealed
JG926A#ABB HPE OfficeConnect 1920 24G PoE+ (370W) Switch Factory Sealed
JH019A#ABB Aruba Spares 1420-24G-PoE+ 124W Switch Factory Sealed
JL073A#ABB Aruba Spare 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch Factory Sealed
JL173A#ABB HPE Spare OfficeConnect 1850 48G 4XGT PoE+ Factory Sealed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp 1910-24g-poe (365w) Switch Je007a - xep01
J9776-61001 HP Spare Procurve 2530-24G Switch Factory Sealed
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2910-48g-poe+ Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9148a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2520-24-poe Switch - Switch - 24 Ports - Managed - Rack-mountable J9138a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+ (65 W) Jg921a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+ (65 W) Jg921a#abb - xep01
Hpe - An Aruba Of Cnc Switch(i5) 1950-48g-2sfp+-2xgt Switch Uk Jg961a#acc
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 2910-24g-poe+ Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9146a - xep01

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X121. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 62.5, 50, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 0.5 W. Weight: 20 g

Product Description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m (multimode).

Currently viewing: Hp J4859c Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Super fast delivery and friendly service, would definately recommend.

(read more)
By sandi

Mr
I purchased a HP printer from this company and it is now working merrily aweay in my office. I fo ...

(read more)
By Bill McKenna


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Mr
Competitive price on a Samsung phone (new). Ordered on Thursday and it was with me by Tuesday. Great ...

(read more)
By Philip Ridealgh

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: