Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a - WC01
[C8R25A]



Part Number: C8R25A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a

Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a - WC01

£634.00
£760.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SW
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 4 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Cable type Multi-mode
Compatible products HP MSA 2040

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: SW. Cable type: Multi-mode, Compatible products: HP MSA 2040. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 4 pc(s)

Product Description

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Currently viewing: Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz


Many thanks to Darren and Athema Services for their advice and for the very quick despatch of our ne ...

(read more)
By Emma Evans

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: