Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a - WC01
[C8R25A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: C8R25A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a

Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a - WC01

£714.00
£856.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SW
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 4 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Cable type Multi-mode
Compatible products HP MSA 2040

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise MSA 2040 10Gb Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ 4-pack. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, SFP transceiver type: SW. Cable type: Multi-mode, Compatible products: HP MSA 2040. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 4 pc(s)

Product Description

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Currently viewing: Hp Msa 2040 10gb Sw Iscsi Sfp 4 Pk C8r25a - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Thank you Athema for your quick delivery of the printers. Excellent communication and service. Wou ...

(read more)
By Lee Dossetter


I ordered a replacement Refurbished Printer on Friday 6th April and got it Monday 9th, arrived well ...

(read more)
By Keith Henderson

HP 19" Monitor Ex-Demo A1 condition
On monday evening I ordered this monitor having found Athema through a price comparison website, I w ...

(read more)
By Ellen K


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler

Mr
Ordered a laptop case, good value. Cheapest I could find, quick delivery and quick response when ema ...

(read more)
By Matthew Tyler

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: