Hp Msa 2040 16gb Sw Fc Sfp 4 Pk C8r24a - WC01
[C8R24A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: C8R24A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Msa 2040 16gb Sw Fc Sfp 4 Pk C8r24a

Hp Msa 2040 16gb Sw Fc Sfp 4 Pk C8r24a - WC01

£676.00
£811.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Power
Input voltage 3.3
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 16000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SW
Packaging content
Number of products included 4 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 16Gb SW SFP+ 4-pack. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 16000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: SW. Cable type: Multi-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125. Input voltage: 3.3. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Currently viewing: Hp Msa 2040 16gb Sw Fc Sfp 4 Pk C8r24a - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu


HP Laserjet 2200 DT arrived very well packed and in perfect condition. The unit operates as new and ...

(read more)
By Simon Griffiths

MR
I was really impressed at which my couple of queries were dealt with by Darren. Good and prompt serv ...

(read more)
By SURY PATEL


Goods arrived with in 2 days- nicely packed and in good condition- well done Jerry

(read more)
By jerry

Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: