Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a - B01
[J9151A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: J9151A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a

Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a - B01

£343.00
£411.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 5.56 cm
Depth 1.37 cm
Height 1.19 cm
Weight 200 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance No
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type LR
Fiber ports quantity 2
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X No
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Duplex system Full

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 5.56 cm, Depth: 1.37 cm, Height: 1.19 cm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Currently viewing: Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a - B01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I found the Athema website easy to use and quick when setting up an account, which stores my deliver ...

(read more)
By Osborn Hull


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall

Mrs
This is the first time we have used Athema Services and found ordering online a painless task. We em ...

(read more)
By Lesley Burrows


Prompt delivery - in full working order. Thanks

(read more)
By Martin Stevenson


VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: