Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a - B01
[J9151A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: J9151A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a

Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a - B01

£343.00
£411.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 5.56 cm
Depth 1.37 cm
Height 1.19 cm
Weight 200 g
Certificates
RoHS compliance No
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type LR
Fiber ports quantity 2
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Auto MDI/MDI-X No
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Duplex system Full

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 5.56 cm, Depth: 1.37 cm, Height: 1.19 cm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Currently viewing: Hp Procurve 10-gbe Sfp+ Lr J9151a - B01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman

mr
Good service, price and product (large ex-demo pc monitor)

(read more)
By phil w

MR
I have had a real breath of fresh air experience from Athema. So helpful. Particularly Darren who ...

(read more)
By Ross Bygrave


Excellent service. A new unit failed to work in my printer, but I was given very good support and th ...

(read more)
By Richard Payne


Thank you Athema for your quick delivery of the printers. Excellent communication and service. Wou ...

(read more)
By Lee Dossetter

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: