HP C-series 10Gb Ethernet Short Range SFP+ Transceiver AP783A - C2000
[AP783A]



Part Number: AP783A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP C-series 10Gb Ethernet Short Range SFP+ Transceiver AP783A

HP C-series 10Gb Ethernet Short Range SFP+ Transceiver AP783A - C2000

£1,114.00
£1,336.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 230 g
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Fiber ports quantity 1
Cabling technology 10GBase-SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise C-series 10GbE SR SFP+. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Weight: 230 g. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.

Currently viewing: HP C-series 10Gb Ethernet Short Range SFP+ Transceiver AP783A - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We contacted Darren to see if he had a particular Tape Drive in stock and whether whether it was ava ...

(read more)
By Simon Jones


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

best services
best service ever. fast shipment and quick customer service respond. like +++++ A++++++ reccomended

(read more)
By David Teoh

Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin

Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: