HP SN1000Q 16Gb 1P FC HBA QW971A - C2000
[QW971A]



Part Number: QW971A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP SN1000Q 16Gb 1P FC HBA QW971A

HP SN1000Q 16Gb 1P FC HBA QW971A - C2000

£818.00
£981.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Looking for a high bandwidth solution to meet the requirements of increasing server virtualization and consolidation? Finding it difficult to realize the full bandwidth potential of your server running I/O intensive applications?
HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters enable more rapid storage and retrieval of critical information when using high bandwidth cloud applications and storage intensive applications such as backup, database transactions and rich media. Designed for environments with greater virtual machine density and bandwidth requirements, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs enable more applications and virtual machines to run on a single server and port, resulting in reduced cabling and higher return on IT investment.
A 16Gb FC HBA is backward compatible with 8 and 4Gb storage networks and will protect future investments. With the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb FC HBAs, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs take Storage Networking performance and efficiency to the next level.

The Highest Performing Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters

• The HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb Fibre Channel HBAs.


Best Fibre Channel HBAs for Virtualization

• Ideal for the implementation of virtual servers with the power to drive multiple virtual machines.


Next Generation HBAs with Improved IOPS Performance per Watt

• Power savings result in lower operating expenditure.

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 16000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Width 119 mm
Depth 168 mm
Height 16 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI-E
Interface Fiber
Internal Y
Fiber ports quantity 1
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Windows operating systems supported Y
Linux operating systems supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
HP DL380 Gen9 E5-2609v3 Entry WW Svr 752686-B21 - C2000
Hp Hp Proliant Dl380 Gen9 2 X Intel Xeon E5-2650v3 10-core (2.30ghz 25mb) 32gb (2 X 752689-b21 - TC01
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
HP DL380p Gen9 E5-2609v3 Entry LFF Svr 766342-B21 - C2000
HP DL380 Gen9 E5-2620v3 Base WW Svr 752687-B21 - C2000
HP DL360 Gen9 E5-2650v3 Perf SAS Svr 755263-B21 - C2000
HP DL380 Gen9 E5-2620v3 Base 12L WW Svr 752688-B21 - C2000
HP DL360 Gen9 E5-2630v3 Base SAS Svr 755262-B21 - C2000
HP DL360 Gen9 E5-2603v3 ETY SAS Svr 755261-B21 - C2000
Hp Hp Dl180 Gen9 E5-2603v3 Nhp Ety Svr (renew) 778452r-b21 - TC01
HP ML350T09 E5-2650v3 SFF E-Star EU Svr 765822-421 - C2000
Hp Hp Dl180 Gen9 E5-2603v3 Lff Ety Svr 778453r-b21 - TC01
Hp Hp Dl160 Gen9 E5-2603v3 Sff Ety Svr (renew) 769504r-b21 - TC01
Hp Hp Dl160 Gen9 E5-2603v3 Lff Ety Svr (renew) 769503r-b21 - TC01
HP 3y 24x7 DL58x FC SVC,ProLiant Server DL58x,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. 733732R-421 - C2000
HP 3y Nbd 64 BIT FC HBA PCA SVC,64 BIT FC HBA,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive Svc HW Supp NBD Onsite, W 9x5 Coverage SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U6CL9E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 64 BIT FC HBA PCA SVC,64 BIT FC HBA,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U6CM7E - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 64 BIT FC HBA PCA SVC,64 BIT FC HBA,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U6CM5E - C2000
HP DL180 Gen9 E5-2603v3 NHP Ety Svr 778452-B21 - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
HP ML350T09 E5-2650v3 SFF E-Star UK Svr 765822-031 - C2000
Hp Hp Dl180 Gen9 E5-2609v3 Lff Base Svr 778454-b21 - TC01
Hp Ml350r09 E5-2630v3 Sff E-star Uk 765821-031 - WC01
HP ML350T09 E5-2620v3 SFF Base UK Svr 765820-031 - C2000
HP ML350R09 E5-2630v3 SFF E-Star EU Svr 765821-421 - C2000
Hpe - S X86 Tower (la) Bto Ml350 Gen9 E5-2620v3 2.4ghz 6-core 16gb-r P440ar 500w Eu Svr In 765820-421
Hpe - S X86 Tower (la) Bto Ml350t09 E5-2609v3 Lff Entry Uk Server In 765819-031
Hp Hp Proliant Dl380 Gen9 2 X Intel Xeon E5-2650v3 10-core (renew 752689r-b21 - TC01
Hp Dl160 Gen9 E5-2609v3 Sff Base Svr 769505-b21 - WC01
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr 24x7 W/cdmr 64 Bit H F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg4e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr 24x7 W/cdmr 64 Bit H F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg3e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr 24x7 W/cdmr 64 Bit H F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg5e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr 24x7 W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm8e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr Ctr W/cdmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg6e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr 24x7 W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm9e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr Nbd W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm2e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr 24x7 64 Bit Hba Pca F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm6e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr Nbd W/cdmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg0e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr Ctr W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn4e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr Ctr W/cdmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg7e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr Nbd 64 Bit Hba Pca F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm0e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr Nbd W/cdmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg1e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 3yr Ctr 64 Bit Hba Pca F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn1e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr Ctr 64 Bit Hba Pca F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn2e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr Ctr W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn5e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr Ctr 64 Bit Hba Pca F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn3e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr Nbd 64 Bit Hba Pca F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm1e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr Ctr W/cdmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg8e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr Nbd W/cdmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6mg2e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 4yr Nbd W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm3e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr Nbd W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cm4e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr 24x7 W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn0e
Hpe - Ts Ind Std Serv (96) Edi Epack 5yr Ctr W/dmr 64 Bit Hba F/ Dedicated Server/storage/netw In U6cn6e
Hp Hp Proliant Ml350p Gen8 Base - Xeon E5-2620v2 2.1 Ghz - 8 Gb - 0 Gb 736958-421 - xep01
Hp Hp Proliant Dl180 Gen9 Base - Server - Rack-mountable - 2u - 2-way - 1 X Xeon E5-2609v3 / 1.9 Ghz - Ram 8 Gb - Sas - Hot-swap 2.5" - No Hdd - G200eh2 - Gige 778455-b21 - xep01
Hp Dl360 Gen9 E52603v3/8gb/b140i/500w Sata 755260-b21 - xep01
Hp Dl385r07 2x Ao12c-6172-12mb/64gb/p410i/sas Sff 573088-421 - xep01
Hp Hp Dl160 Gen9 E5-2609v3 Sff Base Svr (renew) 769505r-b21 - TC01
Hp Hpe Proliant Dl380 G7 Base - Xeon E5630 2.53 Ghz - 6 Gb - 0 Gb 589150-421 - xep01
Hp Hpe Proliant Dl380 G7 Performance - Xeon X5660 2.8 Ghz - 12 Gb - 0 Gb 583970-421 - xep01
Hp Hpe Proliant Dl380 G7 Base - Xeon E5620 2.4 Ghz - 6 Gb - 0 Gb 589152-421 - xep01
Hp Hpe Proliant Dl380 G7 Performance - Xeon X5690 3.46 Ghz - 12 Gb - 0 Gb 633404-421 - xep01
Hp Dl380r07 Qc-l5630/4gb/p410i-0mb/sas Sff 583969-421 - xep01
Hp Dl360p Gen8 (v2) 8sff Cto No Rails 654081-b21 - xep01
Hp Hpe Proliant Dl380 G7 Performance - Xeon X5650 2.66 Ghz - 12 Gb - 0 Gb 583966-421 - xep01
Hp Hp Proliant Dl380 Gen9 Intel Xeon E5-2609v3 6-core (1.90ghz 15mb) 8gb (renew) 766342r-b21 - TC01
Hp Hpe Proliant Dl360p Gen8 Base - Xeon E5-2630v2 2.6 Ghz - 16 Gb - 0 Gb 733733-421 - xep01
Hp Dl360p Gen8 6c-e5-2640/16gb/p420i-1gb/sas Sff 460w 646902-421 - xep01
HP ProLiant DL385p Gen8 6320 2.8GHz 8-core 1P 16GB-R P420i/512 FBWC Hot Plug LFF 750W PS EU Svr 703930-421 - C2000
HPE ProLiant DL385p Gen8 Maximized Consolidation - Server - Rack-mountable - 2U - 2-way - 2 X Third-Generation Opteron 6376 / 2.3 GHz - RAM 32 GB - SAS - Hot-swap 2.5" - No HDD - Matrox G200 - C2000

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise StoreFabric SN1000Q. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 16000 Mbit/s. Width: 119 mm, Depth: 168 mm, Height: 16 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Looking for a high bandwidth solution to meet the requirements of increasing server virtualization and consolidation? Finding it difficult to realize the full bandwidth potential of your server running I/O intensive applications?
HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters enable more rapid storage and retrieval of critical information when using high bandwidth cloud applications and storage intensive applications such as backup, database transactions and rich media. Designed for environments with greater virtual machine density and bandwidth requirements, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs enable more applications and virtual machines to run on a single server and port, resulting in reduced cabling and higher return on IT investment.
A 16Gb FC HBA is backward compatible with 8 and 4Gb storage networks and will protect future investments. With the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb FC HBAs, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs take Storage Networking performance and efficiency to the next level.

The Highest Performing Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters

• The HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb Fibre Channel HBAs.


Best Fibre Channel HBAs for Virtualization

• Ideal for the implementation of virtual servers with the power to drive multiple virtual machines.


Next Generation HBAs with Improved IOPS Performance per Watt

• Power savings result in lower operating expenditure.

Currently viewing: HP SN1000Q 16Gb 1P FC HBA QW971A - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews


We contacted Darren to see if he had a particular Tape Drive in stock and whether whether it was ava ...

(read more)
By Simon Jones


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: