Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a - WC01
[QW972A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: QW972A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a

Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a - WC01

£1,194.00
£1,432.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Looking for a high bandwidth solution to meet the requirements of increasing server virtualization and consolidation? Finding it difficult to realize the full bandwidth potential of your server running I/O intensive applications?
HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters enable more rapid storage and retrieval of critical information when using high bandwidth cloud applications and storage intensive applications such as backup, database transactions and rich media. Designed for environments with greater virtual machine density and bandwidth requirements, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs enable more applications and virtual machines to run on a single server and port, resulting in reduced cabling and higher return on IT investment.
A 16Gb FC HBA is backward compatible with 8 and 4Gb storage networks and will protect future investments. With the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb FC HBAs, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs take Storage Networking performance and efficiency to the next level.

The Highest Performing Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters

• The HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb Fibre Channel HBAs.


Best Fibre Channel HBAs for Virtualization

• Ideal for the implementation of virtual servers with the power to drive multiple virtual machines.


Next Generation HBAs with Improved IOPS Performance per Watt

• Power savings result in lower operating expenditure.

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 16000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Width 119 mm
Depth 168 mm
Height 16 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI-E
Interface Fiber
Internal Y
Fiber ports quantity 2
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Other features
Channels quantity
Performance
Windows operating systems supported Y
Linux operating systems supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
Hp Hp Proliant Dl380 Gen9 2 X Intel Xeon E5-2650v3 10-core (2.30ghz 25mb) 32gb (2 X 752689-b21 - TC01
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
HP DL380 Gen9 E5-2620v3 Base WW Svr 752687-B21 - C2000
HP DL360 Gen9 E5-2630v3 Base SAS Svr 755262-B21 - C2000
HP DL360 Gen9 E5-2603v3 ETY SAS Svr 755261-B21 - C2000
Hp Hp Dl180 Gen9 E5-2603v3 Nhp Ety Svr (renew) 778452r-b21 - TC01
Hp Hp Dl180 Gen9 E5-2603v3 Lff Ety Svr 778453r-b21 - TC01
HP 3y 24x7 DL58x FC SVC,ProLiant Server DL58x,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. 733732R-421 - C2000
HP 3y Nbd 64 BIT FC HBA PCA SVC,64 BIT FC HBA,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive Svc HW Supp NBD Onsite, W 9x5 Coverage SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U6CL9E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 64 BIT FC HBA PCA SVC,64 BIT FC HBA,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U6CM7E - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 64 BIT FC HBA PCA SVC,64 BIT FC HBA,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U6CM5E - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
Hp Ml350r09 E5-2630v3 Sff E-star Uk 765821-031 - WC01
HP ML350T09 E5-2620v3 SFF Base UK Svr 765820-031 - C2000
Hpe - S X86 Tower (la) Bto Ml350 Gen9 E5-2620v3 2.4ghz 6-core 16gb-r P440ar 500w Eu Svr In 765820-421
Hpe - S X86 Tower (la) Bto Ml350t09 E5-2609v3 Lff Entry Uk Server In 765819-031
Hp Hp Proliant Dl380 Gen9 2 X Intel Xeon E5-2650v3 10-core (renew 752689r-b21 - TC01
Hp Dl160 Gen9 E5-2609v3 Sff Base Svr 769505-b21 - WC01
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hp Hp Proliant Ml350p Gen8 Base - Xeon E5-2620v2 2.1 Ghz - 8 Gb - 0 Gb 736958-421 - xep01
Hp Hp Storeeasy 3830 Gateway Storage - Nas-server - Kan Monteras I Rack - Sata 3gb/s / Sas 6gb/s - Hdd - Raid 0, 1, 5, 10, 50 - Gigabit Ethernet - Iscsi - 2u B7e00a - xep01
Hp Dl360p Gen8 (v2) 8sff Cto No Rails 654081-b21 - xep01
Hp Hp Proliant Dl380 Gen9 Intel Xeon E5-2609v3 6-core (1.90ghz 15mb) 8gb (renew) 766342r-b21 - TC01
HP ProLiant DL385p Gen8 6320 2.8GHz 8-core 1P 16GB-R P420i/512 FBWC Hot Plug LFF 750W PS EU Svr 703930-421 - C2000

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise StoreFabric SN1000Q. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 16000 Mbit/s. Width: 119 mm, Depth: 168 mm, Height: 16 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Looking for a high bandwidth solution to meet the requirements of increasing server virtualization and consolidation? Finding it difficult to realize the full bandwidth potential of your server running I/O intensive applications?
HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters enable more rapid storage and retrieval of critical information when using high bandwidth cloud applications and storage intensive applications such as backup, database transactions and rich media. Designed for environments with greater virtual machine density and bandwidth requirements, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs enable more applications and virtual machines to run on a single server and port, resulting in reduced cabling and higher return on IT investment.
A 16Gb FC HBA is backward compatible with 8 and 4Gb storage networks and will protect future investments. With the ability to deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb FC HBAs, the SN1000 16Gb HBAs take Storage Networking performance and efficiency to the next level.

The Highest Performing Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapters

• The HP StoreFabric SN1000 16Gb Host Bus Adapters deliver twice the I/O performance of 8Gb Fibre Channel HBAs.


Best Fibre Channel HBAs for Virtualization

• Ideal for the implementation of virtual servers with the power to drive multiple virtual machines.


Next Generation HBAs with Improved IOPS Performance per Watt

• Power savings result in lower operating expenditure.

Currently viewing: Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman


I bought this product (Zebra LP2844 Thermal printer) 2 weeks ago from Athema. They were around 60 c ...

(read more)
By Aatif


We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener

Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass


Goods arrived with in 2 days- nicely packed and in good condition- well done Jerry

(read more)
By jerry

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: