HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module For C-Class BladeSystem 691367-B21 - C2000
[691367-B21]



Part Number: 691367-B21

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module For C-Class BladeSystem 691367-B21

HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module For C-Class BladeSystem 691367-B21 - C2000

£8,946.00
£10,735.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Wouldn’t you like to reduce the miles of cabling required to attach your servers to the network?
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module is one of the simplest, most converged and flexible ways to connect virtualized server blades to your data or storage network. It reduces up to 95% of network sprawl at the server edge with one device that converges all traffic inside enclosures and directly connects to LANs and SANs. Based on open standards with 40GbE uplinks and 20GbE downlinks it addresses growing bandwidth needs in private and public cloud environments in a cost effective manner.

Reviews

Specs

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
J9150A HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR **New Retail** - eet01
J9152A Hp J9152A - HP ProCurve 10GbE SFP+ LRM Trans - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m DAC Cable JG081C - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.65m DAC Cable JD095C - C2000
J9281A HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ 1m Cable J9281B - C2000
Hp Hp 2m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj835a - TC01
HP 8Gb Shortwave B FC SFP+ 1 **New Retail** AJ716B - eet01
HP - Network Cable - SFP+ - 3 M - For HP 5406, D2D4324, Enterprise Virtual Array P6350, Modular Smart Array 1040, P2000 G3 J9283B - C2000
HP BladeSystem 10Gb SR SFP+ Trasnceiver For C-Class Blade System 455883-B21 - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable JD097C - C2000
HP X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2m DAC Cable JD096C - C2000
HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR Transc **New Retail** J9151A - eet01
HP Inc. X240 QSFP+4x10G SFP+ 3m DAC **New Retail** JG330A - eet01
Hp 5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cab Aj836a - WC01
Hp Blc Sfp+ 1m 10gbe Copper Cab 487652-b21 - WC01
Hp Blc Sfp+ 3m 10gbe Copper Cab 487655-b21 - WC01
HP CP Svc For ProLiant Training, HP Ed ProLiant Svc CarePack Support,HP Proliant Unit Of Service. Provides One Day Of HPED Care Pack Service Std Bus Hrs/Days, Excluding HP Holidays HF385E - C2000
HP Instal NStHr ProLiant AddOn/InOpt SVC ,Options For ProLiant Servers And Storage,Install ProLiant Add On/In Option (per Event) Per Product Tech Data Sheet, Non Standard Buiness Hours UK621E - C2000
HP 3y Nbd VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,9x5 HW Support, Next Business Day Onsite Response. 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PG7E - C2000
HP 4y Nbd VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,9x5 HW Support, Next Business Day Onsite Response. 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PH7E - C2000
HP 5y Nbd VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,9x5 HW Support, Next Business Day Onsite Response. 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PJ7E - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PH1E - C2000
HP 4y Nbd VC FlxFbrc ProCare Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Proactive Care Svc Next Bus Day HW Supp W9x5 Coverage.SW Supp 24x7, Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4PH9 - C2000
HP 4y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,9x5 HW Support With CDMR, Next Business Day Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PH8E - C2000
HP 3y Nbd VC FlxFbrc ProCare Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Proactive Care Svc Next Bus Day HW Supp W9x5 Coverage.SW Supp 24x7, Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4PG9 - C2000
HP 3y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,9x5 HW Support With CDMR, Next Business Day Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PG8E - C2000
HP 3y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3y Proactive Care Svc.CDMR,Next Bus Day HWsupp W9x5 Coverage.SW Supp 24x7,Std 2h Remote Resp.Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4 - C2000
HP 4y 24x7 VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PJ1E - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support With CDMR 4 Hour Onsite Response. 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PH2E - C2000
HP 3y CTR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support With 6 Hr Call-to-Repair 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PH4E - C2000
HP 5y Nbd VC FlxFbrc ProCare Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Proactive Care Svc Next Bus Day HW Supp W9x5 Coverage.SW Supp 24x7, Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4PJ9 - C2000
HP 5y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,9x5 HW Support With CDMR, Next Business Day Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PJ8E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PK1E - C2000
HP 4y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4y Proactive Care Svc.CDMR,Next Bus Day HWsupp W9x5 Coverage.SW Supp 24x7,Std 2h Remote Resp.Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4 - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3y Proactive Care Svc. CDMR, 4hr HW Supp W/24x7 Coverage. SW Supp 24x7,Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4 - C2000
HP 3y CTR WCDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support W CDMR And 6 Hr Call-to- Repair 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PH5E - C2000
HP 4y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support With CDMR 4 Hour Onsite Response. 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PJ2E - C2000
HP 5y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5y Proactive Care Svc.CDMR,Next Bus Day HWsupp W9x5 Coverage.SW Supp 24x7,Std 2h Remote Resp.Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4 - C2000
HP 3y CTR WCDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3y Proactive Care Svc. CDMR, 6hr Call To Repair W24x7 Cov. SW Supp 24x7,Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4P - C2000
HP 4y CTR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support With 6 Hr Call-to-Repair 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PJ4E - C2000
HP 3y Nbd VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive Svc HW Supp NBD Onsite, W 9x5 Coverage SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD1E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support With CDMR 4 Hour Onsite Response. 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PK2E - C2000
HP 4y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4y Proactive Care Svc. CDMR, 4hr HW Supp W/24x7 Coverage. SW Supp 24x7,Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4 - C2000
HP 5y CTR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support With 6 Hr Call-to-Repair 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PK4E - C2000
HP 4y CTR WCDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support W CDMR And 6 Hr Call-to- Repair 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PJ5E - C2000
HP 3y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp NBD Onsite W9x5 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ0E - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD2E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5y Proactive Care Svc. CDMR, 4hr HW Supp W/24x7 Coverage. SW Supp 24x7,Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4 - C2000
HP 4y CTR WCDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4y Proactive Care Svc. CDMR, 6hr Call To Repair W24x7 Cov. SW Supp 24x7,Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4P - C2000
HP 5y CTR WCDMR VC FlxFbrc FC SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,24x7 HW Support W CDMR And 6 Hr Call-to- Repair 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. U4PK5E - C2000
HP 4y Nbd VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Combined Proactive And Reactive Svc HW Supp NBD Onsite, W 9x5 Coverage SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD4E - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite W24x7 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ3E - C2000
HP 3y CTR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 6h CTR, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD3E - C2000
HP 4y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp NBD Onsite W9x5 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ1E - C2000
HP 3y CTR W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,3yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 6hr Onsite W24x7 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ6E - C2000
HP 5y CTR WCDMR VC FlxFbrc ProCare SVC,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5y Proactive Care Svc. CDMR, 6hr Call To Repair W24x7 Cov. SW Supp 24x7,Std 2hr Remote Resp. Incl Proactive/Reactive Svc U4P - C2000
HP 4y 24x7 VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD5E - C2000
HP 5y Nbd VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp NBD Onsite, W 9x5 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD7E - C2000
HP 4y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite W24x7 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ4E - C2000
HP 4y CTR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 6h CTR, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD6E - C2000
HP 5y Nbd W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp NBD Onsite W9x5 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ2E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD8E - C2000
HP 4y CTR W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,4yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 6hr Onsite W24x7 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ7E - C2000
HP 5y 24x7 W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 4hr Onsite W24x7 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ5E - C2000
HP 5y CTR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 6h CTR, W 24x7 CoverageSW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5FD9E - C2000
HP 5y CTR W/CDMR VC FlxFbrc PCA Service,Virtual Connect Flex Fabric,5yr Combined Proactive And Reactive SvcHW Supp 6hr Onsite W24x7 Coverage AndCDMR, SW Supp 24x7, Std 2h Remote Resp U5GQ8E - C2000
HP 8Gb Long Wave Transceiver B-series 10km FC SFP+ 1 Pack AJ717A - C2000
Hp Install Add On/in Opt Svcopts Uh745e - WC01
HP Inc. 4Gb Shortwave B FC SFP 1 **New Retail** AJ715A - eet01
Hp Hp 1m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj834a - TC01
HP 7m C-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable QK701A - C2000
Hp X244 10g Xfp Sfp+ 3m Dac Cable J9301a - WC01
Hp Blc7000 1ph 6ps 10fan 16 Ic Plat 681842-b21 - WC01
HP BladeSystem C-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper Cable 537963-B21 - C2000
Hp X241 40g Qsfp Qsfp 5m Dac Cable Jg328a - WC01
Hpe - S X86 Blades (mv) Bto Flexfabric 20gb 2p 650m Adptr 700767-b21
Hpe - N Switching (nt) Bto Hpe X240 40g Qsfp+ Qsfp+ 1m Dac 1m Dac Cable Jg326a
Hp Hp - Network Cable - Lc Multi-mode (m) - Lc Multi-mode (m) - 15 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - Om3 - For Hp 1810, 2530, 2920, 5406, 5500, 7506, Sn8000b 32; Modular Smart Array 1040, 2040, 2040 10 Aj837a - xep01
Hp X241 40g Qsfp Qsfp 3m Dac Cable Jg327a - WC01
Hp X240 10g Sfp+ Sfp+ 3m Dac Cable I Jd097c#b01 - WC01
Hp Hp Flexfabric 20gb 2p 650flb Adptr 700763-b21 - TC01
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) 0.5m Multi-mode Om3 Lc/lc Fc Cable Aj833a
Hpe - S Conv Infr Slt (uz) Bto Blc 10gb Lr Sfp+ Opt . 455886-b21

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module for c-Class BladeSystem

Product Description

Wouldn’t you like to reduce the miles of cabling required to attach your servers to the network?
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module is one of the simplest, most converged and flexible ways to connect virtualized server blades to your data or storage network. It reduces up to 95% of network sprawl at the server edge with one device that converges all traffic inside enclosures and directly connects to LANs and SANs. Based on open standards with 40GbE uplinks and 20GbE downlinks it addresses growing bandwidth needs in private and public cloud environments in a cost effective manner.

Currently viewing: HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module For C-Class BladeSystem 691367-B21
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David


Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don


We have been purchasing papers from Athema Services Ltd since 2008. | Items Price: Competitively Che ...

(read more)
By Di Gong


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: