HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 XCVR JG325B - C2000
[JG325B]



Part Number: JG325B

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 XCVR JG325B

HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 XCVR JG325B - C2000

£808.00
£969.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

HP SAS Enterprise 10K rpm and 15K rpm hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS enterprise hard drives come in both 2.5in (SFF) and 3.5in (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability, enterprise-class data storage where performance, reliability and data integrity are crucial.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type QSFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector MPO
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4. Interface type: QSFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 40000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: MPO. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Certification: MSA

Product Description

HP SAS Enterprise 10K rpm and 15K rpm hard drives deliver high performance solutions for hosting high transaction based applications. Available in HP hot plug carriers or non-hot plug. The HP SAS enterprise hard drives come in both 2.5in (SFF) and 3.5in (LFF) industry standard form factors and are available in a variety of capacity points to meet a wide range of requirements. The SAS interface was designed and engineered for high availability, enterprise-class data storage where performance, reliability and data integrity are crucial.

Currently viewing: HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 XCVR JG325B - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We contacted Darren to see if he had a particular Tape Drive in stock and whether whether it was ava ...

(read more)
By Simon Jones


I have just purchased an HP Colour Laserjet 2605dtn, Good service and helpful when I had contacted ...

(read more)
By Roy Clements


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

Mr
Printer in excellent condition, ordered on Thursday and arrived on Monday. Would thoroughly recommen ...

(read more)
By Bill Kennedy

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: