HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl QK733A - C2000
[QK733A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: QK733A

Manufacturer: hewlett packard enterprise

Condition: New

Short Description:

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl QK733A

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl QK733A - C2000

£49.00
£58.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Other features
Material PVC
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFC
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
RoHS compliance Y
REACH compliance Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
J9573A Hp HP 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch - C2000
Hp Hp 1920-8g-poe+ (180w) Switch Jg922a - TC01
HP 2920-24G Switch - Switch - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable J9726A - C2000
HP 5130-24G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable - PoE+ JG936A - C2000
J9562A HP 2915-8G-PoE Switch J9562A - C2000
HP E2620-24 PPoe+ Switch J9624A - C2000
HP E2620-48-PoE+ Switch J9627A - C2000
HP 2920-24G-POE+ Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable - PoE+ J9727A - C2000
HP 5500-48G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch W/2 Slt JG542A - C2000
HP 5130-48G-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable JG934A - C2000
HP V1410-16 Switch J9662A - C2000
HP 1920-48G Switch JG927A - C2000
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g Switch In J9728a
Hp Hp 2620-24-poe+ Switch J9625a - TC01
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-16g Switch In Jg923a
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-8g Switch In Jg920a
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-24g-poe+ (370w) Switch In Jg926a
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) 1410-24 Switch In J9663a
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch In J9729a
HP 1920-24G-PoE+ (180W) Switch JG925A - C2000
HP 2920-24G Switch **New Retail** J9726A#ABB - eet01
Hp - Hpn Sbn Switching (i5) Hp 1920-24g Switch In Jg924a
HP 1810-8 Switch J9800A - C2000
HP 5130-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ EI - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - Rack-mountable - PoE+ JG937A - C2000
HP E5412 Zl Switch With Premium Software J9643A - C2000
HP 5406R Zl2 Switch J9821A - C2000
HP 1920-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch JG921A - C2000
HP 2920-48G Switch **New Retail** J9728A#ABB - eet01
HP 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch J9836A - C2000
Hp 1/8 G2 Lto-6 Ult 6250 Fc Autoload C0h19a - WC01
Hp 8/8 (8)-ports Enabled San Switch Am867b#05y - WC01
HP E2620-24 Switch J9623A - C2000
Hp 1910-24-poe+ Switch Jg539a - WC01
HP StoreOnce VSA 4TB 3-year E- LTU D4T77AAE - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1910-8 -PoE+ Switch **New Retail** JG537A#ABB - eet01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1920-24G Switch **New Retail** JG924A#ABB - eet01
Hp Hp 16gb/16c Embedded San Switch C8s45a - TC01
HP MSL4048 0-Drive Tape Library AK381A - C2000
HP Store Fabric 8/24 Bundled FC Switch C8R07A - C2000
Hp 5412r-gig-t-poe+/sfp V2 Zl2 Swch J9826a - WC01
Hp Storeonce Vsa 10 Tb 3-year E-ltu Tc458aae - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1910-8-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** JG537A - eet01
Hpe 5120 8g Poe+ (180w) Si Switch Jg309b - WC01
Hp 5412r Zl2 Switch J9822a - WC01
Hp 5406r-gig-t-poe+/sfp+ V2 Zl2 Swch J9823a - WC01
Hpe 5130 48g Poe+ 4sfp+ 1-slot Hi Sw Jh326a - WC01
HPE 5130 48G 4SFP+ 1-slot HI Switch JH324A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2920-48G-POE+ Switch **New Retail** J9729A#ABB - eet01
HP V1410-24-2G Switch J9664A - C2000
Hp 8/20q Fc 8-ports Active Switch Aq233b - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1920-24G-PoE+(180W) Switch **New Retail** JG925A#ABB - eet01
Hpe 5130 24g 2sfp+ 2xgt Ei Switch Jg938a - WC01
HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch J9584A - C2000
Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Swch JL073A - C2000
Hp 5406-44g-poe+-4g V2 Zl Swch W Prm J9539a - WC01
HP 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch J9574A - C2000
HP 5800-24G Switch JC100B - C2000
Hpe - N Branded Switching (6h) B Aruba 3810m 16sfp+ 2-slot Swch In Jl075a
Hp 5130-24g-sfp-4sfp+ Ei Switch Jg933a - WC01
Hp Msa 1040 2prt Fc Dc Sff Strg E7w00a - WC01
Hpe - N Focus (mix) Sbw 1420 24g Poe+ (124w) Switch In Jh019a#acc
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1920-8G Switch **New Retail** JG920A#ABB - eet01
HP 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch W/2 Slt JG541A - C2000
Aruba 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Swch JL074A - C2000
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1420 24g 2sfp Switch 10/100/1000 Ports In Jh017a#acc
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1410 8 Switch In J9661a
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5130-48G-4SFP+EI Switch **New Retail** JG934A#ABB - eet01
Hp 1410-24-r Switch Jd986b - WC01
Hpe 5130 48g Poe+ 4sfp+ Ei Swch Jg937a#b2c - WC01
Hp 2615-8-poe Switch J9565a - WC01
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1420 16g Switch In Jh016a#acc
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1950 24g 2sfp+ 2xgt Switch Uk Jg960a#acc
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2620 48 Switch In J9626a
Hpe - N Office Cnct Switc (i5) B Hpe 1810-24 Switch . J9801a
Hp Hp 2520-24g-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9299a - xep01
Hp Hp 2620-48 Switch - Switch - L4 - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Remarketed J9626ar - xep01
Hp Hp Storageworks Msl2024 - Tape Library - Lto Ultrium - Max Drives: 2 - Rack-mountable - 2u - Barcode Reader - For Proliant Dl120 G7, Dl120 G7 Base, Dl120 G7 Entry, Dl120 G7 Performance Ak379a - xep01
Hp Hp 8206 Zl Switch - Switch - L4 - Beheerd - Rack-uitvoering - Poe - Met Hp E8200 Zl Switch Premium License J9640a - xep01
Hp Hp Storeonce 2700 Backup - Nas-server - 8 Tb - Rack-uitvoering - Sas - Hdd 2 Tb X 4 - Raid 5 - Gigabit Ethernet - Iscsi - 1u Bb877a - xep01
Hp Hp Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller Lff Storage - Hard Drive Array - 8gb Fibre Channel (extern) - Rack-uitvoering - 2u E7v99a - xep01
Hp Hp 5130-24g-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Beheerd - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-uitvoering Jg932a#abb - xep01
Hp Hp 5130-24g-poe+-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Administrerad - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rackmonterbar - Poe+ Jg936a#abb - xep01
Hp Storageworks D2d2504i Backup System Ej002b - xep01
Hp Hp 5130-24g-poe+-4sfp+ Ei Switch Jg936ar - xep01
Hp Storageworks 8/40 Base 24port San Am869a - xep01
Hp Hp 5500-24g-poe+ Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots Jg241a - xep01
Hp Hp 5412-92g-poe+-2xg V2 Zl Sw. W. Prem. Sw *renew* J9532ar - xep01
Hp Storeonce 4210 Iscsi 6tb Gbe Bb853a - xep01
Hpe - Sd Comrcl Tape&sw (3c) Bto Hpe 1/8 Lto-6 6250 Sas Autoload 6gb/s Half-height In C0h18a
Hp Hp 5130-48g-poe+-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Administrerad - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rackmonterbar - Poe+ Jg937a#abb - xep01
Hp Hp 1920-24g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Beheerd - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-uitvoering - Poe+ Jg926a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2620-48-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9627A#ABB - eet01
Aruba 3810M 48G 1-slot Swch JL072A - C2000
Hp Hpe 5130-24g-sfp-4sfp+ Ei - Switch - L3 - Managed - 24 X Gigabit Sfp + 8 X Shared 10/100/1000 + 4 X 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet Sfp+ - Rack-mountable Jg933a#abb - xep01
Hp Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (8 Poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe+ Jg922a#abb - xep01
Hp Hpe 5120-48g Ei Switch With 2 Interface Slots - Switch - L3 - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable Je069a - xep01
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 3800 24g 2sfp+ Switch In J9575a
Hpe - N Branded Switching (6h) B Aruba 2540 48g 4sfp+ Switch In Jl355a#acc
HP PS1810-24G Switch J9834A - C2000
Hp Hpe 2520-24-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe J9138a - xep01
Hp Hpe 2520-24-poe Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe J9138a#abb - xep01
Hp Hp A5800-48g Switch Jc105a - xep01
Hp Hpe 1420-16g - Switch - Unmanaged - 16 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable Jh016a#abb - xep01
Hp Hpe 3500-24g-poe Yl Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J8692a - xep01
Hp Hp E2520-8g-poe Switch J9298a - xep01
Aruba 2540 48g Poe+ 4sfp+ Switch Jl357a - WC01
HPE 1950 12XGT 4SFP+Switch JH295A - C2000
Aruba 2540 48g 4sfp+ Switch Jl355a - WC01
HP SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch QW938A - C2000
HP MSL2024 LT05 3000 Library Bndl/Tvlite E7W44A - C2000
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) Sn3000b 16gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch Qw937a
Hp Hpe 1920-8g-poe+ - Switch - L3 - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable - Poe+ Jg921a#abb - xep01
Hpe - N Aruba Brand Switch(35) B Aruba 3810m 48gpoe+ 4sfp+680w Swch En Jl428a
Hpe - N Aruba Brand Switch(35) B Aruba 3810m 48gpoe+ 4sfp+1050w Swch En Jl429a
Hpe - N Aruba Brand Switch(35) B Aruba 3810m 24sfp+250w Swch En Jl430a
Hpe - N Branded Switching (6h) B 2620-24-ppoe+ Switch In J9624a#abb
Hp Hp 1910-8g-poe+ (180w) Switch Jg350a - xep01
Hp Msl2024 Lt06 6250 Library Bndl/tv E7w43a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2620-24 Switch **New Retail** J9623A#ABB - eet01

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m. Material: PVC

Product Description

The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses new bendable fiber technology Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Currently viewing: HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl QK733A - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie

Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr

Mr
As a first time user of this website I was very impressed with the ease of use. The printer I purcha ...

(read more)
By Tony Rice

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: