Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560flr-sfp+ . 665243-b21
[665243-B21]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 665243-B21

Manufacturer: Hpe

Condition: New

Short Description:

Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto 665243-b21 Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560flr-sfp+

Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto  Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560flr-sfp+     .                                   665243-b21

£307.00
£368.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560 FLR-SFP+ FlexibleLOM adapter features the latest generation 10 GbE Intel® 82599 Controller. The HP 560FLR-SFP+ is a low cost, low power dual port PCIe v2.0 x8 lane adapter designed for use in HP ProLiant Gen8 Rack and scalable servers. The HP 560FLR-SFP+ addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, scalability to keep up with the HP ProLiant Gen8 server platform, with proven and reliable performance HP customers have come to expect.
The HP 560FLR-SFP+ adapter enables connections with Direct Attach Copper cables as well as SR fiber optic modules. The HP 560FLR-SFP+ supports high performance networking features such as VLAN tagging, Low latency interrupts, TCP and UDP checksum offloading, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), WOL, jumbo frames, PXE boot and virtualization features and is SR-IOV ready.

Dual-port 10Gb Ethernet PCIe Gen 2.0 , x8 lane adapter designed for maximum network performance.

• 20 Gbps full duplex Ethernet transfer rate per port (40 Gbps aggregate), with SFP+ cages allowing use of Direct Attach copper and SR fiber optic modules

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Full duplex Y
Weight & dimensions
Width 270 mm
Depth 352.6 mm
Height 120.7 mm
Weight 2 kg
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Internal Y
Host interface PCI-E
Interface Fiber
Fiber ports quantity 2
Fiber optic connector SFP+

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
* Warning: Verify Price! HP 1Gb Ethernet 4P 331FLR Adptr 629135-B22 - C2000
HP 3y 24x7 DL58x FC SVC,ProLiant Server DL58x,24x7 HW Support, 4 Hour Onsite Response 24x7 Basic SW Phone Support With Collaborative Call Mgmt. 733732R-421 - C2000
C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) To SC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
Hp Dl360p Gen8 (v2) 8sff Cto No Rails 654081-b21 - xep01
HP ProLiant DL385p Gen8 6320 2.8GHz 8-core 1P 16GB-R P420i/512 FBWC Hot Plug LFF 750W PS EU Svr 703930-421 - C2000
Hp Dl385p Gen8 6376 Max Cnsld Sff Eu 703932-421 - WC01
Hp Dl380 Gen9 E5-2620v4/16gb/3x300gb 10k/p440ar-2gb/ 8sff/500wdvdrw 843557-425 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 571sfp+ - Network Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X8 Low Profile - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ X 2 - For Apollo Pc40, Sx40; Proliant Dl360p Gen8, Dl380p Gen8 728987-b21 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Proliant Dl380p Gen8 Entry - Xeon E5-2609 2.4 Ghz - 4 Gb - 0 Gb 642121-421 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Dl380p Gen8 Qc-e5-2609/4gb/p420i/ (1 Week Lead) 642121-421.bto - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Proliant Dl360p Gen8 High Performance - Xeon E5-2650 2 Ghz - 32 Gb - 0 Gb 646904-421 - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ethernet 1Gb 4-port 331F **New Retail** 629135-B21 - eet01

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 10Gb 2x 560FLR-SFP+. Internal, Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s

Product Description

The HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560 FLR-SFP+ FlexibleLOM adapter features the latest generation 10 GbE Intel® 82599 Controller. The HP 560FLR-SFP+ is a low cost, low power dual port PCIe v2.0 x8 lane adapter designed for use in HP ProLiant Gen8 Rack and scalable servers. The HP 560FLR-SFP+ addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, scalability to keep up with the HP ProLiant Gen8 server platform, with proven and reliable performance HP customers have come to expect.
The HP 560FLR-SFP+ adapter enables connections with Direct Attach Copper cables as well as SR fiber optic modules. The HP 560FLR-SFP+ supports high performance networking features such as VLAN tagging, Low latency interrupts, TCP and UDP checksum offloading, MSI-X, NIC teaming (bonding), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), WOL, jumbo frames, PXE boot and virtualization features and is SR-IOV ready.

Dual-port 10Gb Ethernet PCIe Gen 2.0 , x8 lane adapter designed for maximum network performance.

• 20 Gbps full duplex Ethernet transfer rate per port (40 Gbps aggregate), with SFP+ cages allowing use of Direct Attach copper and SR fiber optic modules

Currently viewing: Hpe - S Svr Stor & Inf (si) Bto Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560flr-sfp+ .
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Quick delivery, Excellent printer for the price I paid. Would defiantly use Anthem again.

(read more)
By Lynne Tuck

Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor


HP Laserjet 2200 DT arrived very well packed and in perfect condition. The unit operates as new and ...

(read more)
By Simon Griffiths


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan

Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: