IBM 5M Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC **New Retail** 39M5697 - eet01
[39M5697]



Part Number: 39M5697

Manufacturer: IBM

Condition: New

Short Description:

IBM 5M Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC **New Retail** 39M5697

IBM 5M Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC **New Retail** 39M5697 - eet01

£36.00
£43.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The EXP810 Storage Expansion Unit utilizes the small form factor duplex LC-type connector. This connector is required on the end of all fiber optic cables that plug into the EXP810 drive ports.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 5m

Product Description

The EXP810 Storage Expansion Unit utilizes the small form factor duplex LC-type connector. This connector is required on the end of all fiber optic cables that plug into the EXP810 drive ports.

Currently viewing: IBM 5M Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC **New Retail** 39M5697 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson

Mr
Excellent, smooth and a quick process from start to finish, hoping my next day delivery will be deli ...

(read more)
By Andy Helm


Great service and some great bargains to be had

(read more)
By Gordon Moar

Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington


Excellent service. Purchased a \B\" grade item which was quickly delivered and was exactly as descri ...

(read more)
By John Laxton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: