IBM BNT - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - Up To 300 M 46C3447 - C2000
[46C3447]



Part Number: 46C3447

Manufacturer: lenovo ent

Condition: New

Short Description:

IBM BNT - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - Up To 300 M 46C3447

IBM BNT - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - Up To 300 M 46C3447 - C2000

£333.00
£399.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

IBM/Lenovo is a global technology and innovation company, it is the largest technology and consulting employer in the world. IBM offers a wide range of technology and consulting services; a broad portfolio of middleware for collaboration, predictive analytics, software development and systems management; and the world's most advanced servers and supercomputers. Utilizing its business consulting, technology and R&D expertise, IBM helps clients become "smarter" as the planet becomes more digitally interconnected. As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 300m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Lenovo SFP+ SR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u. Maximum transfer distance: 300m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

IBM/Lenovo is a global technology and innovation company, it is the largest technology and consulting employer in the world. IBM offers a wide range of technology and consulting services; a broad portfolio of middleware for collaboration, predictive analytics, software development and systems management; and the world's most advanced servers and supercomputers. Utilizing its business consulting, technology and R&D expertise, IBM helps clients become "smarter" as the planet becomes more digitally interconnected. As a global leader in the PC market, IBM develops, manufactures and markets cutting-edge, reliable, high-quality PC products and value-added professional services that provide customers around the world with smarter ways to be productive and competitive.

Currently viewing: IBM BNT - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR - Up To 300 M 46C3447 - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt


We require specialist paper for use within our factory - Athema delivered our order next day and eve ...

(read more)
By Scott Berry

Mr
Wonderful service good to deal with. Goods ordered one day, received well packaged the next day. J ...

(read more)
By Norman Baynham


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: