IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760 - eet01
[49Y3760]



Part Number: 49Y3760

Manufacturer: IBM

Condition: New

Short Description:

IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760

IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760 - eet01

£296.00
£355.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The QLogic 8Gb FC Single-port and Dual-port HBA for IBM System x are PCI Express 2.0 x8 8Gb Fibre Channel adapters with SFP+ LC-style connectors. The adapters connect to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules. These adapters support 8 Gbps per port maximum bidirectional throughput for high-bandwidth storage (SAN). The PCI Express low profile form factor adapter can be used in either a standard PCI Express slot or a low profile PCI Express slot.

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 8000 Mbit/s
Full duplex Y
Weight & dimensions
Width 167 mm
Depth 25 mm
Height 64 mm
Weight 113 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Host interface PCI-E
Interface Fiber
Internal Y
Fiber ports quantity 1
Fiber optic connector LC
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Performance
Fiber Channel over Ethernet Y
Windows operating systems supported Y
Linux operating systems supported Y

Features

IBM 8Gb FC 1-port HBA. Internal, Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: PCI-E, Interface: Fiber. Data transfer rate (max): 8000 Mbit/s

Product Description

The QLogic 8Gb FC Single-port and Dual-port HBA for IBM System x are PCI Express 2.0 x8 8Gb Fibre Channel adapters with SFP+ LC-style connectors. The adapters connect to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules. These adapters support 8 Gbps per port maximum bidirectional throughput for high-bandwidth storage (SAN). The PCI Express low profile form factor adapter can be used in either a standard PCI Express slot or a low profile PCI Express slot.

Currently viewing: IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent, smooth and a quick process from start to finish, hoping my next day delivery will be deli ...

(read more)
By Andy Helm

Mr
They were extremely helpful in helping us select a refurbished printer that would suit our needs, an ...

(read more)
By Novaes

Mr
Purchased an ex-demo stand for a 75" Samsung TV Looked brand new & client was very happy Great ...

(read more)
By Paul Sydenham

MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: