Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G4 - C2000
[E10GSFPLR]



Part Number: E10GSFPLR

Manufacturer: Intel

Condition: New

Short Description:

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPLR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G4 - C2000

£361.00
£433.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP+LR Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2
- Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
- Enclosure Type Plug-in module
- Networking
- Connectivity Technology Wired
- Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
- Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- Expansion / Connectivity
- Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR
- Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
- Universal Product Identifiers.

Reviews

Specs

Bandwidth
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Networking
Ethernet LAN Y
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Internal Y
Host interface Ethernet
Interface Ethernet
Connector(s) 1x RJ-45, 1x SFP
I/O ports SFP+LR
Other features
Intel Trusted Execution Technology No
Embedded options available No
Message signal interrupt No
Design
Colour of product Black
Product series Intel Ethernet SFP optics
Product family Intel Ethernet Optics
Performance
Intel Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) No
PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable No
On-chip QoS and Traffic Management No
Intel Flexible Port Partitioning No
Intelligent Offloads No
iWARP/RDMA No
Fiber Channel over Ethernet No
Intel Ethernet Power Management No
Intel Data Direct I/O Technology No
Ethernet adapter ARK ID 50681
Technical details
Halogen free N
Product type 13
Born on date Q4'09
Launch date 2009-10-01T00:00:00
Market segment LAD
Product brief URL http://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/ethernet-controllers/ethernet-sfp-optics-brief.html?wapkw=intel SFP optics
Product name Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics
Status Launched

Features

Intel E10GFSPLR. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: Ethernet, Interface: Ethernet. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s. Colour of product: Black

Product Description

- Intel Network Adapters E10GSFPLR ETHERNET SFP+LR Optics SUPPORT X520-DA2
- Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
- Enclosure Type Plug-in module
- Networking
- Connectivity Technology Wired
- Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 10GBase-LR
- Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- Expansion / Connectivity
- Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR
- Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
- Universal Product Identifiers.

Currently viewing: Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 G
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley

Mr
Excellent, smooth and a quick process from start to finish, hoping my next day delivery will be deli ...

(read more)
By Andy Helm

MR
I was really impressed at which my couple of queries were dealt with by Darren. Good and prompt serv ...

(read more)
By SURY PATEL


I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Mr
Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: