Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPSR - C2000
[E10GSFPSR]



Part Number: E10GSFPSR

Manufacturer: Intel

Condition: New

Short Description:

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPSR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPSR - C2000

£93.00
£111.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.
Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.
To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.
This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Colour of product Aluminium
Technical details
ARK ID 50680
Features
Product series Intel Ethernet SFP optics

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Colour of product: Aluminium, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Power consumption (typical): 1 W

Product Description

Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.
Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.
To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.
This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

Currently viewing: Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-S
Categories
Customer Testimonials

very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard

Mr
Excellent communication, great service, fantastic product. I bought a B-grade printer and was contac ...

(read more)
By Andrew Pinchen

Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy

Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne

Miss
Great printer, easy ordering and quick delivery. Would recommend. Thanks

(read more)
By Amy Devenish

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: