Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPSR - C2000
[E10GSFPSR]



Part Number: E10GSFPSR

Manufacturer: Intel

Condition: New

Short Description:

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPSR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR - 850 Nm - For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA E10GSFPSR - C2000

£99.00
£118.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.
Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.
To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.
This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10300 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Intel E10GSFPSR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10300 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm

Product Description

Intel’s family of Intel® Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today’s demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as High Performance Computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.
Powered by Intel’s third-generation 10 GbE network controller, the Intel® Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance.
To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters . For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. Intel® Ethernet SFP+ Optics are available in both short range (SR) 850 nm and long range (LR) 1310 nm options.
This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

Currently viewing: Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-S
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass

Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark


Great to deal with, friendly, helpful. After-sales responsive to queries and prompt with answers. Hi ...

(read more)
By Sarah

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: