J9152A Hp J9152A - HP ProCurve 10GbE SFP+ LRM Trans - C2000
[J9152A]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: J9152A

Manufacturer: HP

Condition: New

Short Description:

J9152A Hp J9152A - HP ProCurve 10GbE SFP+ LRM Trans

J9152A Hp J9152A - HP ProCurve 10GbE SFP+ LRM Trans - C2000

£250.00
£300.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Certificates
Certification WEEE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 55.5 x 13 x 12 mm
Interface 1 x 10GBase-LRM
Form factor SFP+
Connector(s) LC
Full duplex Y
Cable type 62.5/125 μm / 50/125 μm
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 220 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
J9573A Hp HP 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch - C2000
HP 2530-48G Switch J9775A - C2000
HP 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9854A - C2000
HP 2920-24G Switch - Switch - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable J9726A - C2000
Hp Hp 2530-24-poe+ Switch J9779a - TC01
HP 2530-8-PoE+ Switch J9780A - C2000
HP 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9773A - eet01
HP 2530- 24G-Poe+ Switch **New Retail** J9773A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2530-48g-poe+ Switch J9772a - TC01
Hp 2530-24g Switch J9776a - TC01
HP 2920-24G-POE+ Switch - Switch - L3 - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Rack-mountable - PoE+ J9727A - C2000
HP 2530-8G-PoE+ Switch J9774A - C2000
HP 2530-24 Switch J9782A - C2000
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g Switch In J9728a
Hp - Hpn Campus Switching (6h Hi Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch In J9729a
HP 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9772A#ABB - eet01
HP 2920-24G Switch **New Retail** J9726A#ABB - eet01
HP E5412 Zl Switch With Premium Software J9643A - C2000
HP 2530-48G-2SFP+ Switch J9855A - C2000
HP 5406R Zl2 Switch J9821A - C2000
HP 2530-48 Switch **New Retail** J9781A - eet01
HP 2530-48 Switch **New Retail** J9781A#ABB - eet01
HP 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch J9853A - C2000
HP 2920-48G Switch **New Retail** J9728A#ABB - eet01
HP 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch J9836A - C2000
Hp 2530-8g Switch J9777a - WC01
Hp 2530-48-poe+ Switch J9778a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-48G Switch **New Retail** J9775A#ABB - eet01
Hp 2530-24g-2sfp+ Switch J9856a - WC01
Hp 5412r-gig-t-poe+/sfp V2 Zl2 Swch J9826a - WC01
Hp 2530-8 Switch J9783a - WC01
Hp 5412r Zl2 Switch J9822a - WC01
Hp 5406r-gig-t-poe+/sfp+ V2 Zl2 Swch J9823a - WC01
HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch J9584A - C2000
Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Swch JL073A - C2000
HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module For C-Class BladeSystem 691367-B21 - C2000
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 48g Poe+ Switch 205 Instant 802.11/97449125 In J9772a_jl184a_kit1
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 48g Poe+ Switch 205 Instant 802.11/97448816 In J9772a_jl184a_kit3
Hp 5406-44g-poe+-4g V2 Zl Swch W Prm J9539a - WC01
HP 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch J9574A - C2000
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Hp 2530-48-poe+ Switch Uk English Localization Uk J9778a#acc
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24 Switch **New Retail** J9782A#ABB - eet01
Hpe - N Branded Switching (6h) B Aruba 3810m 16sfp+ 2-slot Swch In Jl075a
Aruba 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Swch JL074A - C2000
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 24 Poe+ Switch Europ Euro Parts Only In J9779a#abb
Hp Hp 8206 Zl Switch - Switch - L4 - Beheerd - Rack-uitvoering - Poe - Met Hp E8200 Zl Switch Premium License J9640a - xep01
Hp Hp 2920-48g-poe+ Switch - Switch - Beheerd - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 4 X Gedeelde Gigabit Sfp - Poe+ J9729a#abb - xep01
Hp Hp 3800-24g-2sfp+ Switch *renew* J9575ar - xep01
Hp Hp 5412-92g-poe+-2xg V2 Zl Sw. W. Prem. Sw *renew* J9532ar - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-8G Switch **New Retail** J9777A#ABB - eet01
Aruba 3810M 48G 1-slot Swch JL072A - C2000
Hp Hpe 2530-24g-poe+-2sfp+ - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X 10 Gigabit Sfp+ - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9854a#abb - xep01
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 24g Poe+ Switch 205 Instant 802.11/97448968 In J9773a_jl184a_kit1
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 24g Poe+ Switch 205 Instant 802.11/97448974 In J9773a_jl184a_kit3
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 8g Poe+ Switch 205 Instant 802.11/97448815 In J9774a_jl184a_kit1
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 8g Poe+ Switch 205 Instant 802.11/97448819 In J9774a_jl184a_kit2
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 48g Poe+ 2sfp+switch 205 Instant 802.11/97448975 In J9853a_jl184a_kit1
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 2530 48g Poe+ 2sfp+switch 205 Instant 802.11/97449130 In J9853a_jl184a_kit3
Hpe - N Switching (6h) Bto High Aruba 3800 24g 2sfp+ Switch In J9575a
Hp Hpe 2530-8g-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100/1000 (poe+) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9774a#abb - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch **New Retail** J9772A#ABB-C1 - eet01
Hp Hpe 2530-8-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9780ar - xep01
Hp Hpe 3500-24g-poe Yl Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J8692a - xep01
Hp Hpe 2920-24g Switch - Switch - Managed - 20 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable J9726ar - xep01
Hp Aruba 2920 48g Switch *renew* J9728ar - xep01
Hp Hpe 2530-48-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9778a#abb - xep01
Hpe - N Aruba Brand Switch(35) B Aruba 3810m 48gpoe+ 4sfp+680w Swch En Jl428a
Hpe - N Aruba Brand Switch(35) B Aruba 3810m 48gpoe+ 4sfp+1050w Swch En Jl429a
Hpe - N Aruba Brand Switch(35) B Aruba 3810m 24sfp+250w Swch En Jl430a
Hp Hpe 2530-24-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9779ar - xep01
Hp Hpe 2530-48-poe+ Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Gigabit Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - Poe+ J9778ar - xep01
Hp Hpe 2910-48g-poe+ Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9148a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+Switch **New Retail** J9853A#ABB - eet01
Hp Hpe 2910-24g-poe+ Al Switch - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 4 X Shared Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe J9146a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2530-24G-2SFP+Switch **New Retail** J9856A#ABB - eet01
Hp Hpe Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge - Switch - Managed - Rack-mountable J8697a - xep01
Hp Hp 2920-24g-poe+ Switch Renew J9727ar - TC01
Aruba 3810M 40G 8SR PoE+ 1-slot Swch JL076A - C2000
J9310A - HP ProCurve 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch J9310A - C2000
Aruba 3810M 24G 1-slot Swch JL071A - C2000

Features

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 220 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: WEEE. Dimensions (WxDxH): 55.5 x 13 x 12 mm, Interface: 1 x 10GBase-LRM, Form factor: SFP+

Product Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Currently viewing: J9152A Hp J9152A - HP ProCurve 10GbE SFP+ LRM Trans - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred


Thank you Athema for your quick delivery of the printers. Excellent communication and service. Wou ...

(read more)
By Lee Dossetter

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

mr
Good service, price and product (large ex-demo pc monitor)

(read more)
By phil w

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: