Jd092bst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp Jd092b Compatible - Mm Lc With Ddm - 300m (984 Ft) - Ent01
[JD092BST]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: JD092BST

Manufacturer: STARTECH

Condition: New

Short Description:

Jd092bst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp Jd092b Compatible - Mm Lc With Ddm - 300m (984 Ft)

Jd092bst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp Jd092b Compatible - Mm Lc With Ddm - 300m (984 Ft) - Ent01

£256.00
£307.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the JD092B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP JD092B SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides dependable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on JD092BST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Width 14 mm
Depth 57 mm
Height 13 mm
Package width 89 mm
Package depth 113 mm
Package height 30 mm
Weight 22 g
Package weight 50 g
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC, UL
RoHS compliance Y
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 11100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ae
SFP transceiver type SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) N
Technical details
Full duplex Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP JD092B Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft). Data transfer rate (max): 11100 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Width: 14 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 13 mm. Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This HP® compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into HP networking devices that support the JD092B transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.
This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.
Built for reliable network performance
This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.
Fully compatible with HP and other major brands
This 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP JD092B SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.
You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.
Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.
Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides dependable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.
You can count on JD092BST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Currently viewing: Jd092bst Startech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Hp Jd092b Compa
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Thanks very much for the excellent service. The printer arrived on time as promised and at the best ...

(read more)
By Mike

Mr
Excellent quality goods, would recommend Athema to all business users and home office

(read more)
By John Dennett


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Mr
I found my dealing with this company EXCELLENT, I would recommend anyone to buy from them, Indeed c ...

(read more)
By Nazir Khonat

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: