D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT - eet01
[DEM-310GT]



Part Number: DEM-310GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT

D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT  DEM-310GT - eet01

£74.00
£88.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Technical details
Internal Y
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Networking
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports mini-GBIC
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Colour
Colour of product Stainless steel

Features

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX. Colour of product: Stainless steel. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

Mr
Purchased an ex-demo stand for a 75" Samsung TV Looked brand new & client was very happy Great ...

(read more)
By Paul Sydenham

Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood


I purchased a laser printer from Athema services I was worried at first as you never know if the sit ...

(read more)
By Sam Thorpe

Mrs
As a new customer I am very pleased with the service. Ordered a HP laser printer on 6th Dec and it a ...

(read more)
By Sue Prescott

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: