D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT - eet01
[DEM-310GT]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: DEM-310GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT

D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT  DEM-310GT - eet01

£71.00
£85.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Technical details
Internal Yes
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Networking
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports mini-GBIC
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Colour
Colour of product Stainless steel

Features

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX. Colour of product: Stainless steel. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm. I/O ports: mini-GBIC

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Excellent service from start to finish
Excellent service from start to finish. Printer exactly as described, delivered on time, affordable ...

(read more)
By Richard Witheridge

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

Xerox Paper Supplies
I regularly purchase my Xerox Paper Supplies from Athema and the service I get is second to none. T ...

(read more)
By Steve Kempton

Mr
Bought a great printer second hand and saved buckets. Will use again.

(read more)
By John Drummond

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: