D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT - eet01
[DEM-310GT]



Part Number: DEM-310GT

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT

D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT  DEM-310GT - eet01

£63.00
£75.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reviews

Specs

Technical details
Internal Yes
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
Networking
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports mini-GBIC
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm
Colour
Colour of product Stainless steel

Features

D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX. Colour of product: Stainless steel. Dimensions (WxDxH): 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm. I/O ports: mini-GBIC

Product Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Currently viewing: D-Link D-LModul GBImini DEM-310GT DEM-310GT - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh


Thanks very much for the excellent service. The printer arrived on time as promised and at the best ...

(read more)
By Mike


Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: