D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC - eet01
[DMC-700SC]



Part Number: DMC-700SC

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC

D-Link Media Converter  DMC-700SC - eet01

£148.00
£177.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
Features:
• Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
• Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Weight 305g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 5.5W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH) 88 x 120 x 25 mm
Interface RJ-45, SC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Electromagnetic emissions FCC Class B CE Certification, VCCI Class B

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

D-Link Media Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Power consumption (typical): 5.5W. Weight: 305g. Cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Dimensions (WxDxH): 88 x 120 x 25 mm

Product Description

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
Features:
• Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
• Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port

Currently viewing: D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I would personally like to thank Darren for his help with my order, from start to finish amazing cus ...

(read more)
By Adam Lees

Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood


Thank you for a wonderful refurbished printer and service. I would highly reccomend Athema Services ...

(read more)
By Susan


We bought a printer off Athema at gone 4pm and it was still delivered before 10am the next day, exce ...

(read more)
By Dominic Adshead

Mr
Very pleased with the new monitor (Samsung S27B750) quick service and pleasant staff. Many thanks

(read more)
By Andrew Avent

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: