D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC - eet01
[DMC-700SC]



Part Number: DMC-700SC

Manufacturer: D-Link

Condition: New

Short Description:

D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC

D-Link Media Converter  DMC-700SC - eet01

£139.00
£166.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
Features:
• Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
• Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX
Weight & dimensions
Weight 305 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 5.5 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH) 88 x 120 x 25 mm
Interface RJ-45, SC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Electromagnetic emissions FCC Class B CE Certification, VCCI Class B

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

D-Link Media Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX. Power consumption (typical): 5.5 W. Weight: 305 g. Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Dimensions (WxDxH): 88 x 120 x 25 mm, Interface: RJ-45, SC

Product Description

The DMC-700SC is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multimode fiber up to 550 meters.
Features:
• Fiber media allows: multi-mode fiber using SC connector
• Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port

Currently viewing: D-Link Media Converter DMC-700SC - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed to replace my broken HL LaserJet 3600 as a matter of urgency, didn't want a new printer as ha ...

(read more)
By David Jones


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall


I have brought 4 reconditioned HP printers off Athema - excellent - printers have been hammered to d ...

(read more)
By Toby Elliott

Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz

Mr
I found my dealing with this company EXCELLENT, I would recommend anyone to buy from them, Indeed c ...

(read more)
By Nazir Khonat

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: