Linksys Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx - WC01
[LACGLX]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: LACGLX

Manufacturer: LINKSYS

Condition: New

Short Description:

Linksys Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx

Linksys  Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx - WC01

£73.00
£87.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.
- 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
- Hot Swappable

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Power
Input voltage 3.3
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Linksys LACGLX. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, SFP transceiver type: LX. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.
- 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
- Hot Swappable

Currently viewing: Linksys Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark

Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean


This is the first time Ive used the online ordering services and found it to be simple to use. Pr ...

(read more)
By Tina Goldsmith


Excellent service Order delivered next day.

(read more)
By Keith Johnson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: