Linksys Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx - WC01
[LACGLX]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: LACGLX

Manufacturer: LINKSYS

Condition: New

Short Description:

Linksys Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx

Linksys  Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx - WC01

£73.00
£87.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.
- 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
- Hot Swappable

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Power
Input voltage 3.3
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type LX
Fiber ports quantity 1
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Plug and Play Yes
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Linksys LACGLX. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: LX. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Input voltage: 3.3. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Extend Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.
- 1 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
- Hot Swappable

Currently viewing: Linksys Module Sfp 1000base-lx Lacglx - WC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent communication, great service, fantastic product. I bought a B-grade printer and was contac ...

(read more)
By Andrew Pinchen


We require specialist paper for use within our factory - Athema delivered our order next day and eve ...

(read more)
By Scott Berry


Dear Athema Services I ordered a Mulri Function Printer for my business and I was a bit worried at ...

(read more)
By Gerry Wall


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

Mr
I order a HP laser printer and it arrived less than 24 hours later. Unfortunately there was a small ...

(read more)
By Joe Gass

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: