MC100CM Tp-link TP-Link MC100CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter - C2000
[MC100CM]



Part Number: MC100CM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

MC100CM Tp-link TP-Link MC100CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter

MC100CM Tp-link TP-Link MC100CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter - C2000

£30.00
£36.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 2km
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 100M SC\n1x 100M RJ45
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Multi-mode Media Converter. Cabling technology: UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: FCC, CE. Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 2km
The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Currently viewing: MC100CM Tp-link TP-Link MC100CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very good price for a quality product and delivered within 24 hours. I can highly recommend using t ...

(read more)
By Mark Sturgess


We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

Mr
Ordered a 24" flat screen monitor on a sunday ,delivered on tuesday morning 2 days before christmas ...

(read more)
By STEVEN HARTLEY


The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: