Mc110cs Tp-link Mc100cs 10/100mbps Single-mode Media Converter (black) - Ent01
[MC110CS]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MC110CS

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mc110cs Tp-link Mc100cs 10/100mbps Single-mode Media Converter (black)

Mc110cs Tp-link Mc100cs 10/100mbps Single-mode Media Converter (black) - Ent01

£17.00
£20.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 100M SC\n1x 100M RJ45
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Features

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter. Cabling technology: UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: FCC, CE. Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Currently viewing: Mc110cs Tp-link Mc100cs 10/100mbps Single-mode Media Converter (black) - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman

Miss
Fantastic service, I have saved the website in my favourites for next time. Will definately be using ...

(read more)
By Christina Whittaker

mr
Great product at a great price. Very quick service, will use again thanks!

(read more)
By Ian

Mr
Purchased an ex-demo stand for a 75" Samsung TV Looked brand new & client was very happy Great ...

(read more)
By Paul Sydenham

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: