MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km - 1310 Nm - C2000
[MC110CS]



Part Number: MC110CS

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km - 1310 Nm

MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km - 1310 Nm - C2000

£32.00
£38.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 100M SC\n1x 100M RJ45
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 20000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 20000m. Certification: FCC, CE. Cabling technology: UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5, Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Currently viewing: MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I bought this product (Zebra LP2844 Thermal printer) 2 weeks ago from Athema. They were around 60 c ...

(read more)
By Aatif

Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin


Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate

Mr
Printer in excellent condition, ordered on Thursday and arrived on Monday. Would thoroughly recommen ...

(read more)
By Bill Kennedy


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: