MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km - 1310 Nm - C2000
[MC110CS]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MC110CS

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km - 1310 Nm

MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km - 1310 Nm - C2000

£32.00
£38.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 100M SC\n1x 100M RJ45
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m

Features

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter. Cabling technology: UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: FCC, CE. Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Currently viewing: MC110CS Tp-link TP-Link MC110CS Media Convertor RJ-45/SC Single Mode - Upto 20km
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I purchased a printer from this company recently. From ordering the product to plugging in and using ...

(read more)
By David Cotterell


We're highly satisifed dealing with Athema Services. We purchased refurbished dot matrix printer whi ...

(read more)
By Luqman Wabnic

Mr
We use HP Laserjet 1022 printers, one on every desk, rather than having a large central printer. We ...

(read more)
By Robinson

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen

Mr
Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: