MC200CM TP-Link Fibre RJ45 to 1Gbit MM SC,550m - eet01
[MC200CM]



Part Number: MC200CM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

MC200CM TP-Link Fibre RJ45 to 1Gbit MM SC,550m

MC200CM TP-Link Fibre RJ45 to 1Gbit MM SC,550m  - eet01

£45.00
£54.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
Design
LED indicators LINK
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550m. LED indicators: LINK. Certification: FCC, CE. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5, Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Currently viewing: MC200CM TP-Link Fibre RJ45 to 1Gbit MM SC,550m - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I purchased a printer from this company recently. From ordering the product to plugging in and using ...

(read more)
By David Cotterell

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred


Excellent service and very quick delivery. Great communication. Would recommend.

(read more)
By Mark Harman


I've purchased 3 refurbished printers from Athema now and have been very happy with the product. The ...

(read more)
By Mark Griffiths


first class site. Easy to use and minimum data input. Fast and efficent no hidden costs. delivery wa ...

(read more)
By Clive Mason

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: