MC200CM Tp-link TP-Link MC200CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter - C2000
[MC200CM]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MC200CM

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

MC200CM Tp-link TP-Link MC200CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter

MC200CM Tp-link TP-Link MC200CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter - C2000

£46.00
£55.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
Design
LED indicators LINK
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550m. LED indicators: LINK. Certification: FCC, CE. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5, Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Currently viewing: MC200CM Tp-link TP-Link MC200CM RJ45 To Multi-mode SC Fiber Converter - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Bought a refurbished HP2200 printer which although didnt arrive for a few days because they were wai ...

(read more)
By Jo Norton

Mr
Created account and placed order within 5 minutes. Was placed late Thursday, goods despatched out on ...

(read more)
By Neil Harrington


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Mrs
This is the first time we have used Athema Services and found ordering online a painless task. We em ...

(read more)
By Lesley Burrows

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: