Mc210cs Tp-link Mc210cs Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (sc Single-mode) - Ent01
[MC210CS]



Part Number: MC210CS

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mc210cs Tp-link Mc210cs Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (sc Single-mode)

Mc210cs Tp-link Mc210cs Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (sc Single-mode) - Ent01

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
Design
LED indicators LINK
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 15000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 15000m. LED indicators: LINK. Certification: FCC, CE. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5, Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 15km
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Currently viewing: Mc210cs Tp-link Mc210cs Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (sc Single-mode) - Ent0
Categories
Customer Testimonials

The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft


Thorough - an hour after placing the order, I received an email with photos and a phone call, asking ...

(read more)
By PROFESSOR SW HAWKING

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: