MC220L Tp-link TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 To 1000M SFP Slot - C2000
[MC220L]



Part Number: MC220L

Manufacturer: tp-link

Condition: New

Short Description:

MC220L Tp-link TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 To 1000M SFP Slot

MC220L Tp-link TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 To 1000M SFP Slot - C2000

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification FCC, CE
Other features
Cabling technology UTP 5e, 5
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Full duplex Y
I/O ports 1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
Design
LED indicators LINK
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m. LED indicators: LINK. Certification: FCC, CE. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5, Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Product Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber
The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Currently viewing: MC220L Tp-link TP-Link MC220L 1000M RJ45 To 1000M SFP Slot - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft

Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum

Mrs
I found the website easy to use. I found the product I needed easily and the payment process quick a ...

(read more)
By Andrea Brown


Recently purchased a roll of Epson wide format paper from you , your sales personnel (Darren Longsha ...

(read more)
By Stephen Hooton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: