Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km) - Ent01
[MCM110SC2GB]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MCM110SC2GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km)

Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km) - Ent01

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Other features
Cabling technology 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Interface LAN
Fiber type MM, SC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 2000m. Cabling technology: 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T, Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, SC

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon

MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik

Mr
Excellent on-line service thankyou

(read more)
By Christopher Sandford

Mrs
Brilliant service and the product has been amazing. Thank-you so much.

(read more)
By Stephanie Foster


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: