Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km) - Ent01
[MCM110SC2GB]



Part Number: MCM110SC2GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km)

Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km) - Ent01

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Other features
Cabling technology 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Interface LAN
Fiber type MM, SC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s. Maximum transfer distance: 2000m. Cabling technology: 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T, Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, SC

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins

Mr
Excellent quality goods, would recommend Athema to all business users and home office

(read more)
By John Dennett

Mr
Competitive price on a Samsung phone (new). Ordered on Thursday and it was with me by Tuesday. Great ...

(read more)
By Philip Ridealgh

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: