Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km) - Ent01
[MCM110SC2GB]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MCM110SC2GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km)

Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc (2km) - Ent01

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Other features
Cabling technology 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T
Interface LAN
Fiber type MM, SC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Media Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, 10Base-T. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, SC

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Mcm110sc2gb Startech.com 10/100 Ethernet To Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent on-line service thankyou

(read more)
By Christopher Sandford

Mr
Delighted to receive the printer this morning. I only placed the order two days ago! Excellent email ...

(read more)
By Bryan Griffiths


HP Laserjet 2200 DT arrived very well packed and in perfect condition. The unit operates as new and ...

(read more)
By Simon Griffiths


We're highly satisifed dealing with Athema Services. We purchased refurbished dot matrix printer whi ...

(read more)
By Luqman Wabnic


I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: