Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km) - Ent01
[MCM110ST2GB]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MCM110ST2GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km)

Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km) - Ent01

£37.00
£44.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Weight & dimensions
Package width 5.71 mm
Package depth 6.89 mm
Package height 2.56 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Interface LAN
Full duplex Y
Fiber type MM, FX, ST
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Package width: 5.71 mm, Package depth: 6.89 mm, Package height: 2.56 mm. Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, FX, ST

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Currently viewing: Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Conv
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We're highly satisifed dealing with Athema Services. We purchased refurbished dot matrix printer whi ...

(read more)
By Luqman Wabnic

mr
Great product at a great price. Very quick service, will use again thanks!

(read more)
By Ian

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo


Excellent service, before and after sales service good Product although Refurbishment looks as g ...

(read more)
By ANDY BLAKEMORE


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: