Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km) - Ent01
[MCM110ST2GB]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MCM110ST2GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km)

Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km) - Ent01

£37.00
£44.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Weight & dimensions
Package width 5.71 mm
Package depth 6.89 mm
Package height 2.56 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Interface LAN
Full duplex Y
Fiber type MM, FX, ST
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Package width: 5.71 mm, Package depth: 6.89 mm, Package height: 2.56 mm. Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, FX, ST

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Currently viewing: Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Conv
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Competitive price on a Samsung phone (new). Ordered on Thursday and it was with me by Tuesday. Great ...

(read more)
By Philip Ridealgh

Mr
I was pleased & amazed to be able to buy an extra HP 5L laser printer. I have used one of these for ...

(read more)
By James Knight

Mr
Printer in excellent condition, ordered on Thursday and arrived on Monday. Would thoroughly recommen ...

(read more)
By Bill Kennedy


I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil

MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: