Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km) - Ent01
[MCM110ST2GB]



Part Number: MCM110ST2GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km)

Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter St (2km) - Ent01

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Package width 5.71 mm
Package depth 6.89 mm
Package height 2.56 mm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Cabling technology 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx
Interface LAN
Full duplex Y
Fiber type MM, FX, ST
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Ethernet Fiber Converter. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000m. Package width: 5.71 mm, Package depth: 6.89 mm, Package height: 2.56 mm. Cabling technology: 10Base-T, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx, Interface: LAN, Fiber type: MM, FX, ST

Product Description

This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.
The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability.
Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

Currently viewing: Mcm110st2gb Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Conv
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Used Athema for the first time as I needed a specific printer that was no longer being manufactured. ...

(read more)
By Robert Milliken

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon


Great site and great service, especially the after sales service. Once I had received the printer an ...

(read more)
By Elliot Wald

Mr
We were looking for a replacement machine and found it here. Great service, prompt delivery. Recomme ...

(read more)
By Keith Fyfe

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: