Mcmgbsc055gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (550m) - Ent01
[MCMGBSC055GB]



Part Number: MCMGBSC055GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcmgbsc055gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (550m)

Mcmgbsc055gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (550m) - Ent01

£55.00
£66.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Weight 450 g
Package weight 400 g
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Connector(s) 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Power requirements 230 AC

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com MCMGBSC055GB. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Weight: 450 g, Package weight: 400 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 73 x 99 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX, Connector(s): 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F

Product Description

The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Mcmgbsc055gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Conv
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener

Mr
Competitive price on a Samsung phone (new). Ordered on Thursday and it was with me by Tuesday. Great ...

(read more)
By Philip Ridealgh


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

Brian
Very good website not filled up with pop ups and other rubbish. fast delivery and excellent product ...

(read more)
By Murray

Mr
Great service! Ordered a printer on Wednesday afternoon, received this morning (Friday) Printer w ...

(read more)
By Rob

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: