Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (15km) - Ent01
[MCMGBSC15GB]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MCMGBSC15GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (15km)

Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (15km)  - Ent01

£81.00
£97.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Weight 450 g
Package weight 400 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Connector(s) 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Power requirements 230 AC

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com MCMGBSC15GB. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Weight: 450 g, Package weight: 400 g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 73 x 99 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH, Connector(s): 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F

Product Description

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Conv
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood

Mrs
This is the first time we have used Athema Services and found ordering online a painless task. We em ...

(read more)
By Lesley Burrows


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan

Ms
Ordered 2 x HP1022 Printers (refurbished) with 6 month warranty, at the best price I could find on t ...

(read more)
By Amy MacRae

Mr
Excellent service from the moment my order was raised, starting with a phone call to confirm the con ...

(read more)
By Phil Howe

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: