Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (15km) - Ent01
[MCMGBSC15GB]



Part Number: MCMGBSC15GB

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (15km)

Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc (15km)  - Ent01

£85.00
£102.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Weight 450g
Package weight 400g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH
Connector(s) 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Power requirements 230 AC

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com MCMGBSC15GB. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Weight: 450g, Package weight: 400g. Dimensions (WxDxH): 73 x 99 x 27 mm, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH, Connector(s): 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F

Product Description

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.
Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

Currently viewing: Mcmgbsc15gb Startech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Conv
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon


I purchased a laser printer from Athema services I was worried at first as you never know if the sit ...

(read more)
By Sam Thorpe


I bought an Ex-demo Laptop from Athema Services and was very happy with the machine itself and also ...

(read more)
By Steve Bishop

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: