Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En
[MGBSX1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MGBSX1

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Small Business Mgbsx1 Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc

Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc              Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En

£73.00
£87.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Features

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Currently viewing: Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Mrs
I went on Goggle to find a HP PSC 2575 A4 Colour All-In-One InkJet Network Printer. Then up came ...

(read more)
By Pearson


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall


Dealt with these guys for the first time this year. Good price, shipped quickly and subsequent suppo ...

(read more)
By Paul Strawbridge

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: