Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En
[MGBSX1]



Part Number: MGBSX1

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Small Business Mgbsx1 Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc

Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc              Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En

£71.00
£85.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Features

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Currently viewing: Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

MR
Saw what I wanted on the website then spoke to them direct the service is very helpful placed my ord ...

(read more)
By GRAEME CAVE


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu

MR
I have had a real breath of fresh air experience from Athema. So helpful. Particularly Darren who ...

(read more)
By Ross Bygrave

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: