Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En
[MGBSX1]



Part Number: MGBSX1

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Small Business Mgbsx1 Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc

Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc              Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En

£72.00
£86.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550m

Features

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP. Connectivity technology: Wired. Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550m. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Currently viewing: Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224
Categories
Customer Testimonials

The service from Athema was outstanding. All communciations were professional and Darren was very f ...

(read more)
By Mary Garner


I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel


I brought a HP2430t. It arrived quickly, packaged very well. The printer is a refeb one I am very h ...

(read more)
By Lee Humphries

Mr
Although I was not expecting the appliance to have a 2-pin continental plug, I was very pleased with ...

(read more)
By Paul Welch


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: