Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En
[MGBSX1]



Part Number: MGBSX1

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Small Business Mgbsx1 Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc

Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc              Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224g En

£73.00
£87.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m

Features

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Currently viewing: Mgbsx1 Cisco Gigabit 1000base-sx Lc Sfp Transceiver F/ Sr2024/sr224
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil

Mr
Great service, great product, will be doing business again soon!

(read more)
By Craig Ryder


Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate


Excellent service from Athema, purchase delivered in less than 2 days, and at the moment where I liv ...

(read more)
By Lindsay Ross


Athema provided an excellent services. The item we required had to be ordered in by Athema but we w ...

(read more)
By Jane Hogwood

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: