MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 15M 9/125 SM OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB441015 - eet01
[FIB441015]



Part Number: FIB441015

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 15M 9/125 SM OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB441015

MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 15M 9/125 SM OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB441015 - eet01

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 15 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Colour of product Yellow
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OS2
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Cable colour Yellow
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB441015. Cable length: 15 m. Fiber optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Cable colour: Yellow

Product Description

Currently viewing: MicroConnect LC/UPC-LC/UPC 15M 9/125 SM OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB441015 - e
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah


I brought a HP2430t. It arrived quickly, packaged very well. The printer is a refeb one I am very h ...

(read more)
By Lee Humphries


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Mr
I ordered, as it turned out, the wrong product from the website so called to see what I could do abo ...

(read more)
By Steven Hall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: