MicroConnect SC/APC-LC/UPC 10M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB841010 - eet01
[FIB841010]



Part Number: FIB841010

Manufacturer: MicroConnect

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroConnect SC/APC-LC/UPC 10M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB841010

MicroConnect SC/APC-LC/UPC 10M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB841010 - eet01

£29.00
£34.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 10 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 LC
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber optic type OS2
Insertion loss 0.3 dB
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Bending radius 6 cm
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Cable colour Yellow
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

Microconnect FIB841010. Cable length: 10 m. Fiber optic type: OS2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Cable colour: Yellow

Product Description

Currently viewing: MicroConnect SC/APC-LC/UPC 10M 9/125 OS2 Singlemode Duplex LSZH FIB841010 - eet0
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst

Mr
Very pleased with the printer I ordered and received. Communication with the company was first class ...

(read more)
By Ian Goodman

Mrs
Needed a Printer super quick and all delivered and set up really easily , and the team were very hel ...

(read more)
By Sarah


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: