MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF MO-G-S31121-3CL10 - eet01
[MO-G-S31121-3CL10]



Part Number: MO-G-S31121-3CL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF MO-G-S31121-3CL10

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF MO-G-S31121-3CL10 - eet01

£30.00
£36.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF MO-G-S31121-3CL10 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Just bought a refurbished Hewlett Packard Deskjet 1220C from Athema Services Ltd and am very impress ...

(read more)
By Mrs Barbara Illingworwth


Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries


Thank you Athema for your quick delivery of the printers. Excellent communication and service. Wou ...

(read more)
By Lee Dossetter

Mr
Excellent, smooth and a quick process from start to finish, hoping my next day delivery will be deli ...

(read more)
By Andy Helm

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: