MicroOptics 1000base SM 1310nm 10km SFP MO-L-S31123CXL10 - eet01
[MO-L-S31123CXL10]



Part Number: MO-L-S31123CXL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics 1000base SM 1310nm 10km SFP MO-L-S31123CXL10

MicroOptics 1000base SM 1310nm 10km SFP  MO-L-S31123CXL10 - eet01

£45.00
£54.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

EET has expanded the offerings to support a wide range of optical transceivers ranging from GBIC to XFP. All of the products comply with MSA and environmental standards.
Why 3rd party transceivers?
OEM´s such as HP, Cisco, 3Com (HP) and many others don´t make any transceivers themselves but relabel standard products and add huge margins. We have decided to give our customers a choice. Buy original or save up to 60 % and get high quality products with:
- 10 Year warranty
- 100% Compatability
- Availability from our extensive stock
- High Quality - all products are tested
- Huge savings on quality alternatives to “originals”
Buying MicroOptics Transceivers from EET Nordic
does not mean your equipment warranty is void.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-L-S31123CXL10. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m

Product Description

EET has expanded the offerings to support a wide range of optical transceivers ranging from GBIC to XFP. All of the products comply with MSA and environmental standards.
Why 3rd party transceivers?
OEM´s such as HP, Cisco, 3Com (HP) and many others don´t make any transceivers themselves but relabel standard products and add huge margins. We have decided to give our customers a choice. Buy original or save up to 60 % and get high quality products with:
- 10 Year warranty
- 100% Compatability
- Availability from our extensive stock
- High Quality - all products are tested
- Huge savings on quality alternatives to “originals”
Buying MicroOptics Transceivers from EET Nordic
does not mean your equipment warranty is void.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics 1000base SM 1310nm 10km SFP MO-L-S31123CXL10 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON

Mrs
Needed a replacement for my faithful old HP 1320, found Athema via Google, they had what I wanted at ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Simm

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills

Mr
As a first time user of this website I was very impressed with the ease of use. The printer I purcha ...

(read more)
By Tony Rice

Mr
Many thanks for the Canon ip 5200 printer and the printhead for it which you also provided. All arri ...

(read more)
By Eddy Harris

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: