MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-3C-S85123-3CLM - eet01
[MO-3C-S85123-3CLM]



Part Number: MO-3C-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-3C-S85123-3CLM

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-3C-S85123-3CLM - eet01

£55.00
£66.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Compatible products 3Com 3CSFP91, MO-SFP21703C
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125 µm, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-3C-S85123-3CLM - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MR
I have had a real breath of fresh air experience from Athema. So helpful. Particularly Darren who ...

(read more)
By Ross Bygrave

Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean

Mrs
Brilliant service and the product has been amazing. Thank-you so much.

(read more)
By Stephanie Foster

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: