MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-AT-S85123-3CLM - eet01
[MO-AT-S85123-3CLM]



Part Number: MO-AT-S85123-3CLM

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-AT-S85123-3CLM

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-AT-S85123-3CLM - eet01

£24.00
£28.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Compatible products Allied AT-SPSX
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125 µm, Wavelength: 850 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX MMF MO-AT-S85123-3CLM - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
A joy to have discovered Athema. They provided exactly what was expected, with accurate and personal ...

(read more)
By Tony Greenwall

Mr
Bought a great printer second hand and saved buckets. Will use again.

(read more)
By John Drummond


Great Service - our machine was with us 24 hours from ordering - you have never seen so many happy f ...

(read more)
By Sue Francis


Great price and service, will use again.

(read more)
By Lee Underwood

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: