MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP,LC/550m/ 850nm **100% D-Link Compatible** MO-SFP2229DL - eet01
[MO-SFP2229DL]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MO-SFP2229DL

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP,LC/550m/ 850nm **100% D-Link Compatible** MO-SFP2229DL

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP,LC/550m/ 850nm **100% D-Link Compatible** MO-SFP2229DL - eet01

£40.00
£48.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 50 g
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Duplex system Full
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 850 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 550 m. Weight: 50 g

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics 1000BASE-SX SFP,LC/550m/ 850nm **100% D-Link Compatible** MO-SFP2229
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Mr
Good communication and price on the compatible Oki toner drums we ordered. Would happily use Athema ...

(read more)
By Roy Goodwin

miss
Hi athema, Received my Hp 1320n printer by superfast delivery. The courier was great. The printe ...

(read more)
By sandra

MR
The ordering was very efficient and simple. I had an immediate response and confirmation of the orde ...

(read more)
By David Porter

Mr
I can not believe how quick the delivery was that was next day after from purchase extremely good se ...

(read more)
By Robert McClean

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: