MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI MO-C-S311X2-3CDL10 - eet01
[MO-C-S311X2-3CDL10]



Part Number: MO-C-S311X2-3CDL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI MO-C-S311X2-3CDL10

MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI MO-C-S311X2-3CDL10 - eet01

£156.00
£187.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125 µm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 10GBASE-LR SFP+. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics SFP+, 10Gb/s, LC, SM 1310nm, 10km, DDMI MO-C-S311X2-3CDL10 - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase

Mr
Ordered a laptop case, good value. Cheapest I could find, quick delivery and quick response when ema ...

(read more)
By Matthew Tyler

mr
I had a very good experience with this company.Very courteous and professional people. Very fast del ...

(read more)
By Brian Murray


My 9 year old HP6122 failed and Athema Services were very helpful in providing a \new\" same replace ...

(read more)
By Mr I Davey

Mr
This is the second time I have used Athema to obtain hardware. I returned because I was delighted wi ...

(read more)
By C. Pittman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: