MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX - eet01
[MO-GLC-FE-100FX]



Part Number: MO-GLC-FE-100FX

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX

MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX - eet01

£32.00
£38.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type FX
Cabling technology 100BASE-FX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-GLC-FE-100FX. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean

John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289


Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman


I recently bought a Samsung PC/ Tablet from Athema Services. Fantastic service from my first inquiry ...

(read more)
By Liz Walker

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: