MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX - eet01
[MO-GLC-FE-100FX]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MO-GLC-FE-100FX

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX

MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX - eet01

£34.00
£40.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type FX
Cabling technology 100BASE-FX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics MO-GLC-FE-100FX. Data transfer rate (max): 155 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MicroOptics SFP, 155Mb/s, LC, MM 1310nm, 2km, DDMI MO-GLC-FE-100FX - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst

Mr
I found the staff helpful and informative concerning the products I wished to purchase. I would reco ...

(read more)
By Richard Batt

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: