MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01
[MO-3C-S31121-3CL10]



Part Number: MO-3C-S31121-3CL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC

MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01

£29.00
£34.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

VERY quickly received (Ordered Friday, received Tuesday.) Extrremely well packed, om excellent cond ...

(read more)
By Heather Bird

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark


Morning Darren, Just to let you know printer all installed etc. last week, it's spot on!

(read more)
By Robert Singlehurst


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman


the printer was supplied in good condition and working order, complete with all relevent assesories, ...

(read more)
By Paul Wills

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: