MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01
[MO-3C-S31121-3CL10]



Part Number: MO-3C-S31121-3CL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC

MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01

£28.00
£33.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Cable type Fiber optic
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Fiber optic connector: LC. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry

Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne

Mr
Purchased a Samsung touch screen overlay last week. Arrived promptly and in good condition works exa ...

(read more)
By Jamie Campbell

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: