MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01
[MO-3C-S31121-3CL10]



Part Number: MO-3C-S31121-3CL10

Manufacturer: MicroOptics

Condition: New

Short Description:

MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC

MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01

£30.00
£36.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125 µm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SFP. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125 µm. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Micro-Optics products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs.

Currently viewing: MO-3C-S31121-3CL10 MicroOptics 1000BASE-LX SMF LC - eet01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
Very efficient service, quick delivery and good Customer Service with further requests. Easy to use ...

(read more)
By Lesley O'Neill


You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes

Ms
I ordered a printer, it was a very smooth transaction, commuciation is very quick to answer delivery ...

(read more)
By Janie McNicol


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon


Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: